Damon Petrick
6' 3", 248 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 5 (2026)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 49 | 0 | 8.17 | 8.17 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 15 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.040 |
| 2031 | CIN |
14 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 26 | 0 | 2.60 | 6.50 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.8 | 11 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2030 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 180 | 2 | 4.74 | 7.83 | 89 | 2 | 5.3 | 13.7 | 39 | 8 | 21.1 | 14 | 36.8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 64 | 0 | 10.67 | 21.33 | 3 | 1 | 16.7 | 13.6 | 27 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 6 | 50 | 28 | 56.0 | 351 | 1 | 7.02 | 12.54 | 116 | 3 | 6.0 | 16.9 | 32 | 14 | 28.0 | 23 | 46.0 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | SFO |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 50.0 | 160 | 0 | 6.67 | 13.33 | 34 | 4 | 16.7 | 43.6 | 24 | 8 | 33.3 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.130 |
| Career | 102 | 17 | 134 | 76 | 56.7 | 830 | 3 | 6.19 | 10.92 | 248 | 11 | 8.2 | 16.6 | 39 | 37 | 27.6 | 47 | 35.1 | 43 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0.930 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 28 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2031 | CIN |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 102 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2030 | TBY |
16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 182 | 278 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | SFO |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 153 | 295 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | SFO |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 55 | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| Career | 102 | 17 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 541 | 808 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.930 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 64 | 0 | 7.11 | 9.14 | 18 | 1 | 11.1 | 33.3 | 19 | 5 | 71.4 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 10 | 0 | 2.50 | 3.33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 37.5 | 42 | 0 | 5.25 | 14.00 | 6 | 1 | 12.5 | 17.8 | 36 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 116 | 0 | 5.52 | 8.92 | 24 | 2 | 9.5 | 22.6 | 36 | 6 | 28.6 | 8 | 38.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | TBY |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 27 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 45 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 93 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 32 | 89 | 22 | 55 | 43 | 67 | 58 | 36 | 64 | 32 | 54 | 0 | 29 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 88 | 23 | 73 | 22 | 58 | 46 | 35 | 33 | 48 | 41 | 0 | 34 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 89 | 23 | 74 | 22 | 60 | 47 | 35 | 34 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 35 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 89 | 22 | 73 | 24 | 60 | 50 | 36 | 35 | 49 | 41 | 0 | 39 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 72 | 90 | 22 | 74 | 19 | 62 | 52 | 36 | 35 | 51 | 39 | 0 | 42 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 33 | 66 | 7 | 50 | 38 | 30 | 74 | 39 | 66 | 30 | 64 | 0 | 36 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 35 | 69 | 7 | 64 | 16 | 32 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 33 | 61 | 0 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 92 | 7 | 63 | 17 | 43 | 60 | 35 | 27 | 21 | 36 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 93 | 7 | 63 | 17 | 43 | 61 | 35 | 26 | 21 | 48 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 95 | 7 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 61 | 33 | 28 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 88 | 7 | 72 | 21 | 42 | 56 | 34 | 31 | 22 | 40 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 30 | 75 | 7 | 48 | 14 | 38 | 43 | 37 | 28 | 23 | 46 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 30 | 75 | 7 | 47 | 14 | 37 | 43 | 37 | 28 | 23 | 46 | 0 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 24 | 72 | 0 | 42 | 7 | 34 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 48 | 0 | 29 | 29 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 24 | 72 | 0 | 42 | 8 | 35 | 38 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 23 | 73 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 36 | 37 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 47 | 0 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,030,000 |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,140,000 |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |



