Kenyon Laporte
6' 1", 247 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 1 (2026)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 80.0 | 71 | 0 | 7.10 | 8.88 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 16 | 3 | 30.0 | 5 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | ARI |
15 | 10 | 35 | 20 | 57.1 | 202 | 4 | 5.77 | 10.10 | 96 | 3 | 8.6 | 12.8 | 28 | 12 | 34.3 | 14 | 40.0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 40 | 28 | 70.0 | 258 | 0 | 6.45 | 9.21 | 82 | 2 | 5.0 | 27.4 | 28 | 12 | 30.0 | 17 | 42.5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 59 | 37 | 62.7 | 472 | 2 | 8.00 | 12.76 | 165 | 4 | 6.8 | 14.6 | 45 | 19 | 32.2 | 31 | 52.5 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 3.8 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 152 | 0 | 10.86 | 16.89 | 32 | 1 | 7.1 | 9.3 | 36 | 8 | 57.1 | 8 | 57.1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 66 | 43 | 65.2 | 399 | 0 | 6.05 | 9.28 | 47 | 3 | 4.5 | 11.3 | 36 | 17 | 25.8 | 31 | 47.0 | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.2 | 0.360 |
| 2027 | CHI |
13 | 3 | 22 | 17 | 77.3 | 148 | 1 | 6.73 | 8.71 | 41 | 1 | 4.5 | 26.8 | 38 | 7 | 31.8 | 8 | 36.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | CHI |
14 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 72 | 2 | 6.55 | 10.29 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.4 | 15 | 5 | 45.5 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.110 |
| Career | 122 | 43 | 257 | 169 | 65.8 | 1,774 | 9 | 6.90 | 10.50 | 475 | 14 | 5.4 | 14.3 | 45 | 83 | 32.3 | 114 | 44.4 | 79 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 14.8 | 1.670 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 43 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | ARI |
15 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 180 | 273 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 93 | 146 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | JAC |
16 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 3.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 228 | 404 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 151 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.150 |
| 2028 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 368 | 586 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.360 |
| 2027 | CHI |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 75 | 82 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | CHI |
14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 106 | - | 0.7 | 0.110 |
| Career | 122 | 43 | 6 | 26 | 23.1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,156 | 1,791 | 10 | 3.6 | 1.670 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 45 | 38 | 87 | 90 | 20 | 63 | 47 | 34 | 2 | 89 | 73 | 41 | 26 | 51 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 52 | 25 | 67 | 62 | 1 | 72 | 50 | 33 | 0 | 78 | 57 | 57 | 29 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 52 | 24 | 67 | 63 | 1 | 73 | 52 | 33 | 0 | 78 | 59 | 60 | 31 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 42 | 74 | 33 | 1 | 57 | 69 | 28 | 0 | 58 | 30 | 20 | 30 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 26 | 44 | 74 | 48 | 1 | 56 | 72 | 28 | 0 | 62 | 29 | 20 | 32 | 41 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 26 | 44 | 74 | 46 | 1 | 54 | 70 | 27 | 0 | 72 | 28 | 20 | 35 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 46 | 74 | 46 | 1 | 51 | 74 | 30 | 0 | 77 | 27 | 20 | 38 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 40 | 32 | 76 | 46 | 1 | 55 | 50 | 29 | 0 | 86 | 27 | 21 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 40 | 32 | 76 | 46 | 1 | 54 | 50 | 29 | 0 | 87 | 26 | 20 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 39 | 22 | 67 | 32 | 2 | 72 | 48 | 27 | 0 | 61 | 44 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 25 | 69 | 37 | 2 | 68 | 55 | 28 | 0 | 68 | 40 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 33 | 30 | 72 | 44 | 1 | 58 | 40 | 27 | 0 | 82 | 32 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 32 | 30 | 73 | 45 | 1 | 57 | 39 | 27 | 0 | 82 | 31 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 40 | 24 | 68 | 37 | 2 | 67 | 57 | 29 | 0 | 66 | 42 | 30 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 40 | 24 | 68 | 37 | 2 | 66 | 56 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 42 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 31 | 23 | 62 | 45 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 61 | 26 | 24 | 30 | 30 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 30 | 23 | 63 | 45 | 1 | 46 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 61 | 26 | 23 | 30 | 30 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 27 | 21 | 57 | 38 | 1 | 46 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 60 | 23 | 23 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,060,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,310,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2033 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,470,000 |
| 2034 | New York Jets | released |



