Clarence Lap
6' 3", 240 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 10 (2020)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 70 | 45 | 64.3 | 551 | 1 | 7.87 | 12.24 | 225 | 6 | 8.6 | 16.5 | 45 | 27 | 38.6 | 31 | 44.3 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.460 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 32 | 24 | 75.0 | 279 | 5 | 8.72 | 11.63 | 82 | 3 | 9.4 | 14.7 | 32 | 14 | 43.8 | - | - | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 14 | 61 | 40 | 65.6 | 383 | 2 | 6.28 | 9.58 | 110 | 3 | 4.9 | 12.3 | 31 | 19 | 31.1 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | IND |
16 | 16 | 153 | 82 | 53.6 | 707 | 5 | 4.62 | 8.62 | 177 | 10 | 6.5 | 27.9 | 44 | 37 | 24.2 | - | - | 45 | 14 | 9 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.890 |
| 2023 | IND |
16 | 14 | 119 | 72 | 60.5 | 687 | 5 | 5.77 | 9.54 | 290 | 4 | 3.4 | 21.0 | 42 | 39 | 32.8 | - | - | 28 | 10 | 7 | 0 | - | 5.8 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | IND |
14 | 12 | 80 | 57 | 71.3 | 666 | 2 | 8.33 | 11.68 | 221 | 3 | 3.8 | 20.6 | 40 | 35 | 43.8 | - | - | 14 | 8 | 9 | 0 | - | 7.0 | 0.850 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 121 | 72 | 59.5 | 904 | 4 | 7.47 | 12.56 | 297 | 10 | 8.3 | 22.3 | 63 | 43 | 35.5 | - | - | 35 | 14 | 11 | 1 | - | 7.2 | 0.700 |
| 2020 | BAL |
15 | 12 | 120 | 78 | 65.0 | 893 | 6 | 7.44 | 11.45 | 328 | 3 | 2.5 | 26.6 | 45 | 50 | 41.7 | - | - | 34 | 17 | 11 | 1 | - | 9.6 | 0.920 |
| Career | 125 | 98 | 756 | 470 | 62.2 | 5,070 | 30 | 6.71 | 10.79 | 1,730 | 42 | 5.6 | 20.8 | 63 | 264 | 34.9 | 31 | 4.1 | 205 | 83 | 64 | 3 | 0 | 47.2 | 5.290 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | HOU |
16 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 264 | 425 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.460 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 135 | 218 | - | 0.7 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | IND |
16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 359 | 497 | - | 1.5 | 0.490 |
| 2024 | IND |
16 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 423 | 548 | - | 1.5 | 0.890 |
| 2023 | IND |
16 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 436 | 567 | - | 1.1 | 0.680 |
| 2022 | IND |
14 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 305 | 388 | - | 1.0 | 0.850 |
| 2021 | BAL |
16 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 414 | 542 | - | 1.1 | 0.700 |
| 2020 | BAL |
15 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 396 | 451 | - | 1.0 | 0.920 |
| Career | 125 | 98 | 14 | 48 | 29.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,732 | 3,636 | 0 | 8.8 | 5.290 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 17 | 0 | 4.25 | 8.50 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.5 | 12 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 62 | 0 | 7.75 | 8.86 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 22 | 2 | 28.6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 50 | 1 | 4.55 | 8.33 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.7 | 20 | 2 | 33.3 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 24 | 16 | 66.7 | 129 | 1 | 5.38 | 8.06 | 63 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 22 | 5 | 20.8 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 38 | - | - | - |
| 2022 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 44 | - | - | - |
| 2020 | BAL |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 62 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 117 | 165 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 78 | 72 | 74 | 83 | 54 | 98 | 46 | 80 | 45 | 80 | 89 | 60 | 73 | 73 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 79 | 76 | 95 | 62 | 100 | 54 | 85 | 50 | 89 | 96 | 73 | 80 | 80 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 80 | 74 | 91 | 64 | 100 | 57 | 83 | 51 | 85 | 94 | 77 | 79 | 79 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 82 | 74 | 91 | 66 | 100 | 56 | 84 | 52 | 84 | 92 | 77 | 79 | 79 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 82 | 74 | 92 | 66 | 100 | 56 | 84 | 52 | 85 | 93 | 76 | 79 | 79 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 94 | 61 | 63 | 84 | 91 | 78 | 68 | 53 | 60 | 72 | 100 | 75 | 75 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 94 | 61 | 63 | 85 | 90 | 79 | 68 | 53 | 60 | 72 | 100 | 75 | 75 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 96 | 60 | 62 | 77 | 77 | 78 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 68 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 96 | 60 | 61 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 54 | 54 | 56 | 68 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 61 | 92 | 56 | 61 | 72 | 75 | 72 | 47 | 51 | 52 | 64 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 92 | 56 | 61 | 72 | 75 | 72 | 47 | 51 | 52 | 64 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 76 | 54 | 46 | 56 | 58 | 65 | 44 | 40 | 49 | 57 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 77 | 54 | 45 | 57 | 58 | 65 | 43 | 41 | 49 | 56 | 100 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 58 | 65 | 54 | 56 | 43 | 64 | 42 | 46 | 32 | 62 | 68 | 75 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 64 | 54 | 58 | 42 | 65 | 41 | 46 | 32 | 63 | 70 | 73 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 63 | 50 | 56 | 37 | 61 | 42 | 43 | 28 | 58 | 67 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Baltimore Ravens | designated as a franchise player |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $47,940,000 |
| 2025 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,990,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,770,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2027 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,430,000 |



