Justics Roberson
5' 11", 215 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 3 | -3 | -1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | LAC |
7 | 1 | 12 | 66 | 5.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 58.3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | WAS |
12 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 8.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2026 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 39 | 1 | 20 | 105 | 5.25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 36 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 50.0 | 6 | 30.0 | 4 | 7 | 35.0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.550 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | LAC |
7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | WAS |
12 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 47 | 0 | 7.83 | 9.40 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 18 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2026 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 39 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 70.0 | 57 | 0 | 5.70 | 8.14 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.2 | 18 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.550 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
16 | 0 | 30 | 178 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | LAC |
7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 44 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2027 | WAS |
12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2026 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 13 | 58 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| Career | 39 | 1 | 43 | 236 | 5.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 85 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.550 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 11 | 57 | 5.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 42 | 6 | 60 | 95 | 58 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 68 | 2 | 26 | 19 | 43 | 77 | 29 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 43 | 4 | 63 | 82 | 56 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 18 | 56 | 49 | 45 | 32 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 42 | 4 | 66 | 82 | 56 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 18 | 59 | 50 | 46 | 33 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 41 | 4 | 64 | 86 | 54 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 18 | 56 | 52 | 48 | 34 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 41 | 4 | 68 | 88 | 54 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 31 | 62 | 52 | 49 | 34 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 46 | 5 | 25 | 97 | 63 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 29 | 24 | 63 | 80 | 31 | 36 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 46 | 4 | 37 | 97 | 58 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 41 | 3 | 24 | 29 | 66 | 45 | 31 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 42 | 4 | 36 | 98 | 57 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 30 | 22 | 57 | 54 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 42 | 5 | 37 | 100 | 57 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 47 | 2 | 26 | 20 | 59 | 56 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 50 | 37 | 4 | 33 | 100 | 56 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 11 | 14 | 58 | 56 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2026 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $890,000 |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2029 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |



