Connor Jacobs
5' 11", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 4 (2026)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYJ |
13 | 5 | 100 | 440 | 4.40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 65 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 17 | 17.0 | 17 | 26 | 26.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | IND |
14 | 6 | 163 | 618 | 3.79 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 81 | 49.7 | 15 | 9.2 | 12 | 32 | 19.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 180 | 826 | 4.59 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 6 | 4 | 93 | 51.7 | 25 | 13.9 | 27 | 47 | 26.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 122 | 572 | 4.69 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 21 | 12 | 7 | 57 | 46.7 | 7 | 5.7 | 17 | 31 | 25.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0.590 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 93 | 338 | 3.63 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 7 | 17 | 18.3 | - | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.280 |
| Career | 78 | 31 | 658 | 2,794 | 4.25 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 65 | 50 | 28 | 276 | 41.9 | 64 | 9.7 | 80 | 153 | 23.3 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 16.9 | 2.150 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYJ |
13 | 5 | 17 | 13 | 76.5 | 90 | 0 | 5.29 | 6.92 | 41 | 1 | 5.9 | 13.2 | 28 | 5 | 29.4 | 8 | 47.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | IND |
14 | 6 | 65 | 42 | 64.6 | 519 | 3 | 7.98 | 12.36 | 350 | 7 | 10.8 | 21.8 | 43 | 25 | 38.5 | 28 | 43.1 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 138 | 0 | 4.60 | 6.00 | 90 | 2 | 6.7 | 12.9 | 22 | 10 | 33.3 | 15 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 23 | 19 | 82.6 | 265 | 0 | 11.52 | 13.95 | 210 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.4 | 38 | 9 | 39.1 | 13 | 56.5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.590 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 21 | 16 | 76.2 | 95 | 0 | 4.52 | 5.94 | 22 | 1 | 4.8 | 15.6 | 16 | 3 | 14.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 78 | 31 | 156 | 113 | 72.4 | 1,107 | 3 | 7.10 | 9.80 | 713 | 11 | 7.1 | 16.7 | 43 | 52 | 33.3 | 64 | 41.0 | 18 | 5 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 11.6 | 2.150 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | NYJ |
13 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 6.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2030 | PIT |
3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | IND |
14 | 6 | 30 | 186 | 6.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 78 | 31 | 39 | 227 | 5.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 2.150 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 12 | 86 | 7.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 19 | 1 | 0 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 5 | 41.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 2.88 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 28 | 132 | 4.71 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 35.7 | 1 | 3.6 | 4 | 8 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 12 | 1 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 16 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 10 | 1 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 3 | 1 | 50.0 | 14.3 | 10 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 22 | 2 | 4.40 | 7.33 | 13 | 1 | 20.0 | 15.6 | 16 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 74 | 76 | 90 | 71 | 53 | 97 | 59 | 42 | 59 | 62 | 77 | 81 | 2 | 44 | 69 | 46 | 65 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 77 | 89 | 42 | 48 | 93 | 52 | 22 | 53 | 41 | 44 | 62 | 0 | 51 | 52 | 43 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 69 | 77 | 90 | 43 | 49 | 93 | 53 | 20 | 54 | 47 | 43 | 64 | 0 | 53 | 52 | 45 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 74 | 72 | 74 | 38 | 47 | 86 | 43 | 32 | 57 | 56 | 67 | 58 | 0 | 43 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 75 | 72 | 73 | 40 | 49 | 85 | 45 | 30 | 58 | 46 | 60 | 60 | 0 | 44 | 72 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 69 | 78 | 100 | 31 | 38 | 93 | 57 | 24 | 45 | 61 | 47 | 45 | 0 | 34 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 69 | 78 | 100 | 30 | 38 | 93 | 57 | 24 | 44 | 62 | 46 | 45 | 0 | 34 | 55 | 50 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 69 | 78 | 100 | 31 | 37 | 92 | 56 | 24 | 43 | 60 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 33 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 78 | 100 | 31 | 37 | 92 | 56 | 24 | 43 | 61 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 32 | 55 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 66 | 72 | 15 | 52 | 73 | 38 | 12 | 52 | 36 | 56 | 52 | 0 | 43 | 76 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 68 | 79 | 14 | 48 | 76 | 41 | 12 | 48 | 40 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 40 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 62 | 78 | 6 | 31 | 63 | 27 | 12 | 41 | 27 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 26 | 70 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,700,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,700,000 |
| 2030 | New York Jets | released |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,740,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | released |



