Peter Nowakowski
5' 10", 206 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 28 (2026)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 90 | 266 | 2.96 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 23 | 6 | 34 | 37.8 | 13 | 14.4 | 4 | 14 | 15.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 125 | 571 | 4.57 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 25 | 19 | 11 | 70 | 56.0 | 12 | 9.6 | 18 | 34 | 27.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 0 | 45 | 202 | 4.49 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 64 | 26 | 8 | 17 | 37.8 | 10 | 22.2 | 6 | 14 | 31.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.290 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 4 | 93 | 430 | 4.62 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 58 | 14 | 7 | 47 | 50.5 | 8 | 8.6 | 11 | 23 | 24.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 11 | 259 | 1,424 | 5.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 57 | 26 | 16 | 152 | 58.7 | 36 | 13.9 | 48 | 79 | 30.5 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.660 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 11 | 225 | 1,053 | 4.68 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 51 | 18 | 9 | 115 | 51.1 | 39 | 17.3 | 39 | 54 | 24.0 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | LV |
14 | 12 | 255 | 1,149 | 4.51 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 69 | 24 | 13 | 130 | 51.0 | 47 | 18.4 | 37 | 61 | 23.9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.760 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 16 | 314 | 1,181 | 3.76 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 17 | 12 | 149 | 47.5 | 73 | 23.2 | 43 | 76 | 24.2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.640 |
| 2026 | LV |
6 | 3 | 46 | 169 | 3.67 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 11 | 23.9 | - | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.220 |
| Career | 132 | 63 | 1,452 | 6,445 | 4.44 | 38 | 14 | 2 | 0.1 | 69 | 169 | 83 | 714 | 49.2 | 238 | 16.4 | 212 | 366 | 25.2 | 37 | 17 | 6 | 35.4 | 4.030 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 48 | 27 | 56.3 | 174 | 0 | 3.63 | 6.44 | 54 | 4 | 8.3 | 21.8 | 27 | 12 | 25.0 | 16 | 33.3 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 27 | 23 | 85.2 | 126 | 0 | 4.67 | 5.48 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 21 | 6 | 22.2 | 9 | 33.3 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 0 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 190 | 2 | 8.64 | 12.67 | 154 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 38 | 10 | 45.5 | 10 | 45.5 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.290 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 4 | 29 | 20 | 69.0 | 189 | 2 | 6.52 | 9.45 | 104 | 2 | 6.9 | 14.6 | 34 | 8 | 27.6 | 12 | 41.4 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 11 | 63 | 46 | 73.0 | 391 | 4 | 6.21 | 8.50 | 213 | 4 | 6.3 | 13.1 | 35 | 25 | 39.7 | 32 | 50.8 | 20 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.660 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 11 | 69 | 44 | 63.8 | 429 | 4 | 6.22 | 9.75 | 295 | 3 | 4.3 | 13.8 | 75 | 18 | 26.1 | 25 | 36.2 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | LV |
14 | 12 | 47 | 33 | 70.2 | 229 | 2 | 4.87 | 6.94 | 165 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 25 | 15 | 31.9 | 19 | 40.4 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.760 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 16 | 83 | 57 | 68.7 | 411 | 1 | 4.95 | 7.21 | 222 | 1 | 1.2 | 22.9 | 33 | 19 | 22.9 | 33 | 39.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.640 |
| 2026 | LV |
6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 25 | 0 | 5.00 | 8.33 | 8 | 1 | 20.0 | 15.6 | 12 | 1 | 20.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.220 |
| Career | 132 | 63 | 393 | 268 | 68.2 | 2,164 | 15 | 5.51 | 8.07 | 1,263 | 15 | 3.8 | 14.3 | 75 | 114 | 29.0 | 156 | 39.7 | 131 | 50 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 18.9 | 4.030 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | SFO |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2029 | LV |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.610 |
| 2028 | LV |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2026 | LV |
6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| Career | 132 | 63 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 4.030 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 23.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 17 | 35 | 2.06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 15 | 45 | 3.00 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 33 | 103 | 3.12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 21.2 | 6 | 18.2 | 2 | 4 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 33 | 0 | 11.00 | 33.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 33 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 40 | 0 | 5.71 | 20.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 33 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 81 | 56 | 77 | 50 | 45 | 69 | 32 | 92 | 36 | 70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 97 | 48 | 49 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 80 | 56 | 50 | 74 | 38 | 74 | 38 | 91 | 41 | 74 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 98 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 56 | 69 | 74 | 36 | 75 | 36 | 92 | 40 | 74 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 98 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 81 | 57 | 72 | 81 | 38 | 75 | 37 | 92 | 42 | 75 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 98 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 80 | 57 | 83 | 87 | 47 | 75 | 59 | 92 | 42 | 76 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 69 | 69 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 80 | 56 | 84 | 90 | 48 | 74 | 59 | 93 | 46 | 78 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 98 | 72 | 72 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 56 | 83 | 96 | 50 | 75 | 55 | 100 | 47 | 77 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 81 | 76 | 76 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 79 | 58 | 82 | 94 | 50 | 75 | 55 | 100 | 48 | 76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 82 | 76 | 76 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 79 | 58 | 82 | 95 | 50 | 75 | 55 | 100 | 47 | 76 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 80 | 76 | 76 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 86 | 50 | 82 | 62 | 50 | 66 | 53 | 78 | 78 | 58 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 100 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 52 | 100 | 69 | 59 | 68 | 60 | 85 | 70 | 62 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 53 | 98 | 69 | 59 | 68 | 62 | 86 | 68 | 61 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 53 | 99 | 68 | 60 | 68 | 63 | 85 | 68 | 60 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 70 | 70 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 67 | 38 | 82 | 68 | 60 | 55 | 59 | 78 | 60 | 51 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 67 | 38 | 82 | 69 | 58 | 55 | 59 | 78 | 60 | 51 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 29 | 44 | 78 | 31 | 39 | 30 | 78 | 32 | 46 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 88 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 29 | 43 | 78 | 30 | 39 | 30 | 78 | 32 | 46 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 88 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 24 | 29 | 67 | 16 | 35 | 15 | 67 | 17 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 88 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 51 | 24 | 29 | 67 | 16 | 35 | 15 | 67 | 17 | 46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 88 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 9 | 33 | 53 | 6 | 23 | 10 | 57 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 100 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $36,360,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $60,470,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $43,300,000 |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,030,000 |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | released |


