Rich Ekernas
5' 9", 210 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 67 | 266 | 3.97 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 49.3 | 12 | 17.9 | 7 | 13 | 19.4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 96 | 412 | 4.29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 46 | 47.9 | 8 | 8.3 | 12 | 23 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 316 | 1,597 | 5.05 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 1.6 | 34 | 18 | 12 | 178 | 56.3 | 33 | 10.4 | 52 | 91 | 28.8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 10.8 | 0.830 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 206 | 991 | 4.81 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 109 | 52.9 | 30 | 14.6 | 33 | 50 | 24.3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.750 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 246 | 1,190 | 4.84 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 128 | 52.0 | 29 | 11.8 | 40 | 61 | 24.8 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8.1 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 75 | 335 | 4.47 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 57.3 | 5 | 6.7 | 8 | 18 | 24.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 207 | 976 | 4.72 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 68 | 10 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 29 | 40 | 19.3 | - | 2 | - | 5.7 | 0.640 |
| Career | 112 | 52 | 1,213 | 5,767 | 4.75 | 31 | 26 | 7 | 0.6 | 68 | 66 | 35 | 537 | 44.3 | 117 | 9.6 | 181 | 296 | 24.4 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 37.5 | 3.940 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 62.5 | 110 | 0 | 4.58 | 7.33 | 43 | 2 | 8.3 | 20.7 | 29 | 5 | 20.8 | 10 | 41.7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 202 | 0 | 5.32 | 8.78 | 89 | 2 | 5.3 | 24.7 | 28 | 9 | 23.7 | 17 | 44.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 93 | 65 | 69.9 | 532 | 4 | 5.72 | 8.18 | 348 | 5 | 5.4 | 26.5 | 46 | 24 | 25.8 | 39 | 41.9 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.830 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 69 | 43 | 62.3 | 381 | 4 | 5.52 | 8.86 | 235 | 5 | 7.2 | 19.6 | 29 | 20 | 29.0 | 32 | 46.4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.750 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 43 | 26 | 60.5 | 182 | 1 | 4.23 | 7.00 | 61 | 3 | 7.0 | 15.9 | 34 | 8 | 18.6 | 17 | 39.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 55.6 | 27 | 1 | 3.00 | 5.40 | 7 | 3 | 33.3 | 16.1 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 4 | 44.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 32 | 23 | 71.9 | 207 | 0 | 6.47 | 9.00 | 121 | 1 | 3.1 | 15.6 | 25 | 9 | 28.1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.640 |
| Career | 112 | 52 | 308 | 200 | 64.9 | 1,641 | 10 | 5.33 | 8.21 | 904 | 21 | 6.8 | 20.5 | 46 | 76 | 24.7 | 119 | 38.6 | 22 | 10 | 21 | 0 | 8 | 15.9 | 3.940 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 21 | 166 | 7.9 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 44 | 349 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 27 | 238 | 8.8 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1.0 | 0.750 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 12 | 36 | 278 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 25 | 59 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2026 | MIN |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| Career | 112 | 52 | 153 | 1,090 | 7.1 | 2 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 2.0 | 3.940 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 14 | 87 | 6.21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 8 | 35 | 4.38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 45 | 209 | 4.64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 40 | 3 | 2 | 25 | - | 5 | - | 6 | 10 | 22.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 11 | 30 | 2.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 1 | 25 | 95 | 3.80 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | 20.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 103 | 456 | 4.43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 41.7 | 9 | 8.7 | 11 | 22 | 21.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 50 | 0 | 10.00 | 12.50 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 19 | 2 | 50.0 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 25 | 0 | 3.57 | 8.33 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.0 | 10 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 30 | 0 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 14 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 108 | 0 | 5.14 | 8.31 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.4 | 19 | 6 | 28.6 | 9 | 42.9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 3 | 9 | 26 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 0 | 3 | -8 | -2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | MIN |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 6 | 15 | 27 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 82 | 84 | 9 | 84 | 19 | 63 | 20 | 30 | 5 | 24 | 79 | 42 | 0 | 35 | 50 | 35 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 84 | 74 | 9 | 76 | 36 | 55 | 25 | 37 | 6 | 16 | 55 | 30 | 0 | 54 | 57 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 84 | 74 | 9 | 80 | 38 | 61 | 25 | 36 | 6 | 15 | 56 | 32 | 0 | 58 | 61 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 83 | 74 | 10 | 82 | 39 | 59 | 25 | 39 | 6 | 14 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 60 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 85 | 80 | 8 | 92 | 27 | 59 | 26 | 53 | 7 | 20 | 65 | 36 | 0 | 67 | 71 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 72 | 78 | 10 | 64 | 18 | 57 | 32 | 38 | 4 | 24 | 92 | 51 | 0 | 48 | 48 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 71 | 78 | 10 | 62 | 22 | 57 | 33 | 37 | 6 | 24 | 94 | 51 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 71 | 79 | 12 | 61 | 21 | 57 | 34 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 94 | 53 | 0 | 47 | 47 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 79 | 12 | 60 | 21 | 57 | 34 | 38 | 6 | 22 | 94 | 54 | 0 | 47 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 79 | 9 | 95 | 20 | 56 | 24 | 58 | 5 | 16 | 64 | 35 | 0 | 69 | 74 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 75 | 10 | 86 | 24 | 52 | 26 | 53 | 6 | 17 | 70 | 39 | 0 | 64 | 66 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 79 | 7 | 64 | 16 | 46 | 23 | 35 | 5 | 15 | 80 | 41 | 0 | 52 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 79 | 8 | 63 | 15 | 46 | 23 | 34 | 5 | 15 | 80 | 41 | 0 | 52 | 51 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 74 | 0 | 59 | 16 | 33 | 22 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 72 | 27 | 0 | 46 | 51 | 37 | 37 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 65 | 74 | 0 | 60 | 16 | 33 | 22 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 72 | 27 | 0 | 46 | 52 | 37 | 37 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 61 | 0 | 60 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 20 | 0 | 53 | 66 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2029 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $26,570,000 |
| 2032 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,980,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,520,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |



