Weston Brooks
5' 10", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 11 (2026)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 134 | 534 | 3.99 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.5 | 39 | 7 | 4 | 62 | 46.3 | 25 | 18.7 | 13 | 30 | 22.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | MIA |
15 | 5 | 100 | 464 | 4.64 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 30 | 7 | 5 | 54 | 54.0 | 20 | 20.0 | 19 | 26 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 7 | 88 | 345 | 3.92 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 6 | 3 | 41 | 46.6 | 8 | 9.1 | 10 | 20 | 22.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 165 | 646 | 3.92 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 74 | 44.8 | 33 | 20.0 | 20 | 33 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 170 | 793 | 4.66 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.6 | 52 | 4 | 2 | 92 | 54.1 | 26 | 15.3 | 26 | 38 | 22.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 141 | 547 | 3.88 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 76 | 11 | 6 | 57 | 40.4 | 23 | 16.3 | 10 | 26 | 18.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 155 | 648 | 4.18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1.3 | 33 | 22 | 12 | 73 | 47.1 | 31 | 20.0 | 21 | 34 | 21.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | WAS |
8 | 4 | 51 | 249 | 4.88 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 13 | 25.5 | - | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.280 |
| Career | 118 | 62 | 1,004 | 4,226 | 4.21 | 18 | 13 | 8 | 0.8 | 76 | 63 | 36 | 453 | 45.1 | 166 | 16.5 | 128 | 220 | 21.9 | 23 | 3 | 8 | 20.1 | 2.650 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 94 | 1 | 4.48 | 7.23 | 25 | 1 | 4.8 | 9.7 | 21 | 4 | 19.0 | 6 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | MIA |
15 | 5 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 129 | 0 | 4.96 | 6.79 | 44 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 25 | 5 | 19.2 | 15 | 57.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 7 | 17 | 12 | 70.6 | 43 | 2 | 2.53 | 3.58 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 11 | 4 | 23.5 | 6 | 35.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 31 | 16 | 51.6 | 168 | 0 | 5.42 | 10.50 | 111 | 2 | 6.5 | 12.5 | 36 | 7 | 22.6 | 12 | 38.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 32 | 25 | 78.1 | 155 | 1 | 4.84 | 6.20 | 74 | 1 | 3.1 | 12.5 | 25 | 7 | 21.9 | 13 | 40.6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 57 | 40 | 70.2 | 274 | 2 | 4.81 | 6.85 | 171 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.4 | 36 | 11 | 19.3 | 21 | 36.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 52 | 33 | 63.5 | 353 | 3 | 6.79 | 10.70 | 228 | 4 | 7.7 | 14.1 | 69 | 15 | 28.8 | 18 | 34.6 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | WAS |
8 | 4 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 77 | 0 | 4.53 | 9.63 | 49 | 2 | 11.8 | 36.2 | 48 | 3 | 17.6 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.280 |
| Career | 118 | 62 | 253 | 166 | 65.6 | 1,293 | 9 | 5.11 | 7.79 | 705 | 10 | 4.0 | 15.2 | 69 | 56 | 22.1 | 91 | 36.0 | 27 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 10.7 | 2.650 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | MIA |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2026 | WAS |
8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| Career | 118 | 62 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.650 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 8 | 33 | 4.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 8 | 44 | 5.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 20 | 78 | 3.90 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 55.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 3 | 4 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 29 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 13 | 0 | 1.86 | 4.33 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 43.8 | 7 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 45.5 | 39 | 0 | 3.55 | 7.80 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.8 | 29 | 2 | 18.2 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 40 | 49 | 98 | 52 | 44 | 71 | 65 | 2 | 69 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 37 | 37 | 62 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 39 | 38 | 83 | 76 | 42 | 31 | 46 | 0 | 51 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 40 | 50 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 17 | 40 | 37 | 86 | 79 | 42 | 29 | 48 | 0 | 53 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 68 | 42 | 50 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 17 | 52 | 37 | 88 | 82 | 43 | 33 | 51 | 0 | 51 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 66 | 50 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 17 | 52 | 37 | 82 | 85 | 43 | 35 | 55 | 0 | 53 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 33 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 17 | 51 | 38 | 81 | 43 | 41 | 39 | 37 | 0 | 33 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 16 | 51 | 37 | 83 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 37 | 0 | 33 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 31 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 17 | 48 | 61 | 61 | 67 | 38 | 57 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 17 | 48 | 62 | 60 | 67 | 37 | 58 | 27 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 15 | 47 | 61 | 60 | 66 | 36 | 57 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 15 | 48 | 55 | 67 | 60 | 38 | 52 | 29 | 0 | 27 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 13 | 49 | 54 | 67 | 59 | 37 | 53 | 30 | 0 | 28 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 39 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 13 | 48 | 54 | 66 | 60 | 37 | 54 | 29 | 0 | 28 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 11 | 50 | 42 | 78 | 46 | 38 | 42 | 35 | 0 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 33 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 11 | 50 | 42 | 77 | 46 | 38 | 42 | 34 | 0 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 33 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 50 | 33 | 66 | 29 | 38 | 37 | 25 | 0 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 33 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 51 | 33 | 67 | 29 | 38 | 37 | 26 | 0 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 55 | 27 | 36 | 27 | 14 | 0 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 32 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2029 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $7,220,000 |
| 2031 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,870,000 |
| 2032 | New York Jets | released |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,600,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,020,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,840,000 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




