Gene Blanchard
6' 1", 218 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 133 | 630 | 4.74 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 56 | 42.1 | 28 | 21.1 | 30 | 34 | 25.6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 111 | 322 | 2.90 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.9 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 46 | 41.4 | 28 | 25.2 | 7 | 19 | 17.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 1 | 41 | 118 | 2.88 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 43.9 | 13 | 31.7 | 5 | 8 | 19.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.240 |
| 2027 | NED |
13 | 1 | 58 | 204 | 3.52 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 44.8 | 10 | 17.2 | 6 | 15 | 25.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.250 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 11 | 40 | 3.64 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 36.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.140 |
| Career | 77 | 17 | 354 | 1,314 | 3.71 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0.6 | 32 | 15 | 11 | 146 | 41.2 | 79 | 22.3 | 49 | 80 | 22.6 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 1.080 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 32 | 26 | 81.3 | 178 | 1 | 5.56 | 6.85 | 68 | 1 | 3.1 | 16.6 | 30 | 10 | 31.3 | 16 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 74.1 | 240 | 1 | 8.89 | 12.00 | 173 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 40 | 9 | 33.3 | 13 | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 54 | 1 | 6.75 | 9.00 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.7 | 24 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.240 |
| 2027 | NED |
13 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 47.4 | 87 | 1 | 4.58 | 9.67 | 64 | 3 | 15.8 | 23.8 | 29 | 4 | 21.1 | 7 | 36.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.250 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 7 | 0 | 2.33 | 3.50 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.140 |
| Career | 77 | 17 | 89 | 63 | 70.8 | 566 | 4 | 6.36 | 8.98 | 337 | 4 | 4.5 | 14.7 | 40 | 27 | 30.3 | 41 | 46.1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 1.080 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 995 | 26.9 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 715 | 25.5 | 1 | 3.6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.170 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 116 | 23.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2027 | NED |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 282 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| Career | 77 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 84 | 2,108 | 25.1 | 2 | 2.4 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.080 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 6.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 73 | 0 | 18.25 | 18.25 | 70 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 24 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 73 | 0 | 18.25 | 18.25 | 70 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 24 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 38 | 38.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 38 | 38.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 44 | 0 | 78 | 37 | 46 | 46 | 27 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 51 | 0 | 35 | 64 | 0 | 31 | 31 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 44 | 0 | 67 | 68 | 38 | 47 | 23 | 42 | 5 | 77 | 56 | 0 | 78 | 57 | 0 | 35 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 44 | 0 | 69 | 70 | 38 | 47 | 22 | 41 | 5 | 79 | 59 | 0 | 80 | 59 | 0 | 37 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 45 | 0 | 75 | 68 | 40 | 47 | 20 | 40 | 5 | 77 | 63 | 0 | 78 | 63 | 0 | 39 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 45 | 0 | 82 | 71 | 42 | 48 | 20 | 38 | 5 | 79 | 69 | 0 | 70 | 68 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 0 | 83 | 69 | 44 | 47 | 18 | 38 | 5 | 78 | 70 | 0 | 72 | 69 | 0 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 0 | 86 | 72 | 43 | 48 | 22 | 43 | 5 | 80 | 74 | 0 | 75 | 56 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 0 | 88 | 56 | 45 | 47 | 23 | 48 | 5 | 54 | 73 | 0 | 76 | 58 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 0 | 88 | 56 | 44 | 43 | 23 | 48 | 5 | 54 | 74 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 0 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 0 | 89 | 55 | 44 | 43 | 24 | 46 | 5 | 54 | 72 | 0 | 61 | 58 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 0 | 83 | 50 | 52 | 45 | 20 | 40 | 6 | 59 | 68 | 0 | 68 | 68 | 0 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 38 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 38 | 24 | 3 | 39 | 6 | 36 | 46 | 0 | 64 | 60 | 0 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $790,000 |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,010,000 |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,310,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



