Hugh Sellers
6' 0", 223 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2026)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 14 | 26 | 1.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 35.7 | 4 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | DAL |
6 | 1 | 52 | 281 | 5.40 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 72 | 13 | 8 | 24 | 46.2 | 12 | 23.1 | 8 | 17 | 32.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | WAS |
13 | 4 | 101 | 282 | 2.79 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 34.7 | 22 | 21.8 | 8 | 12 | 11.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.6 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 44 | 257 | 5.84 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 47.7 | 5 | 11.4 | 8 | 8 | 18.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 66 | 214 | 3.24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 30.3 | 11 | 16.7 | 6 | 10 | 15.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.150 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 148 | 569 | 3.84 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 2.7 | 45 | 10 | 7 | 70 | 47.3 | 26 | 17.6 | 13 | 31 | 20.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 31 | 108 | 3.48 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 19.4 | - | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.180 |
| Career | 87 | 17 | 456 | 1,737 | 3.81 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 1.1 | 72 | 35 | 18 | 175 | 38.4 | 80 | 17.5 | 45 | 84 | 18.4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 1.270 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -4 | 0 | -4.00 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | DAL |
6 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 95 | 0 | 5.94 | 7.92 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 21 | 4 | 25.0 | 8 | 50.0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | WAS |
13 | 4 | 49 | 33 | 67.3 | 235 | 1 | 4.80 | 7.12 | 100 | 3 | 6.1 | 23.1 | 22 | 13 | 26.5 | 21 | 42.9 | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 28 | 16 | 57.1 | 97 | 2 | 3.46 | 6.06 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 16 | 6 | 21.4 | 11 | 39.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 61.1 | 75 | 0 | 4.17 | 6.82 | 63 | 2 | 11.1 | 14.5 | 23 | 3 | 16.7 | 7 | 38.9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.150 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 88.2 | 155 | 1 | 9.12 | 10.33 | 91 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.2 | 23 | 7 | 41.2 | 11 | 64.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 36.4 | 37 | 0 | 3.36 | 9.25 | 2 | 1 | 9.1 | 10.2 | 10 | 2 | 18.2 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.180 |
| Career | 87 | 17 | 140 | 92 | 65.7 | 690 | 4 | 4.93 | 7.50 | 339 | 6 | 4.3 | 16.6 | 23 | 35 | 25.0 | 58 | 41.4 | 40 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 1.270 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | DAL |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | WAS |
13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | PHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2028 | PHI |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2027 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 87 | 17 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 1.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 23 | 55 | 54 | 54 | 68 | 26 | 36 | 27 | 66 | 24 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 35 | 32 | 32 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 22 | 56 | 71 | 60 | 85 | 31 | 47 | 29 | 77 | 36 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 34 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 22 | 56 | 72 | 61 | 86 | 32 | 48 | 36 | 78 | 36 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 28 | 35 | 38 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 22 | 63 | 70 | 82 | 82 | 27 | 26 | 52 | 54 | 56 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 22 | 63 | 76 | 85 | 88 | 26 | 30 | 36 | 53 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 21 | 62 | 77 | 86 | 85 | 26 | 31 | 36 | 52 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 21 | 62 | 63 | 87 | 86 | 28 | 30 | 36 | 74 | 36 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 19 | 54 | 64 | 62 | 57 | 27 | 38 | 51 | 75 | 45 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 54 | 64 | 62 | 55 | 27 | 38 | 51 | 75 | 46 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 61 | 56 | 86 | 76 | 24 | 27 | 34 | 70 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 16 | 59 | 64 | 80 | 71 | 23 | 29 | 38 | 57 | 34 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 15 | 56 | 46 | 70 | 55 | 25 | 35 | 47 | 77 | 40 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 15 | 56 | 46 | 68 | 54 | 25 | 35 | 47 | 77 | 41 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 33 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 44 | 50 | 73 | 66 | 15 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 44 | 50 | 72 | 66 | 15 | 14 | 28 | 41 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 42 | 34 | 34 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 33 | 35 | 53 | 52 | 15 | 15 | 31 | 53 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $690,000 |
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $4,250,000 |
| 2028 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,480,000 |
| 2029 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,460,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,770,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $2,010,000 |
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |




