Ruben Riley
6' 2", 214 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 27 (2025)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 20 | 10.4 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 75 | 10.3 | 28 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 11.1 | 10 | 43 | 14.7 | 63.2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.810 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 100 | 12.7 | 30 | 11 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 76 | 12.6 | 8 | 46 | 10.5 | 60.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.560 |
| 2032 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 94 | 13.1 | 29 | 15 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 11.2 | 8 | 36 | 13.1 | 59.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.7 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 119 | 15.2 | 43 | 13 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 89 | 15.0 | 10 | 47 | 11.2 | 52.8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0.750 |
| 2030 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 94 | 13.5 | 30 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 2 | 74 | 14.3 | 13 | 46 | 17.6 | 62.2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.5 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 105 | 14.5 | 25 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 79 | 14.5 | 8 | 56 | 10.1 | 70.9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 82 | 12.0 | 36 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 73 | 12.5 | 12 | 35 | 16.4 | 47.9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.3 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 87 | 11.6 | 25 | 10 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 98 | 16.0 | 5 | 37 | 5.1 | 37.8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7.2 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 91 | 12.7 | 32 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 42 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.0 | 0.580 |
| 2025 | JAC |
6 | 5 | 28 | 13.6 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.300 |
| Career | 160 | 143 | 895 | 12.8 | 294 | 83 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 16 | 633 | 11.5 | 86 | 419 | 13.6 | 66.2 | 66 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 53.4 | 6.270 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2033 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2032 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.750 |
| 2030 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.470 |
| 2029 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2026 | JAC |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2025 | JAC |
6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| Career | 160 | 143 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 31 | 0.0 | 6.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 10 | 10.4 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 13.1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 15 | 7.9 | 5 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 11.5 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 12 | 14.5 | 6 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 12.7 | 0 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 2 | 7 | 6.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 44 | 9.3 | 18 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 38 | 9.3 | 6 | 28 | 15.8 | 73.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 89 | 52 | 82 | 28 | 30 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 54 | 28 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 51 | 90 | 56 | 99 | 60 | 28 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 89 | 32 | 64 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 49 | 90 | 54 | 99 | 61 | 27 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 90 | 35 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 73 | 60 | 71 | 84 | 30 | 28 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 82 | 43 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 57 | 72 | 92 | 35 | 28 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 91 | 54 | 62 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 81 | 40 | 91 | 66 | 10 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 91 | 54 | 59 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 70 | 84 | 42 | 68 | 39 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 72 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 56 | 52 | 98 | 48 | 13 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 67 | 52 | 99 | 49 | 13 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 71 | 66 | 42 | 67 | 38 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 66 | 41 | 66 | 38 | 11 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 71 | 56 | 56 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 68 | 53 | 100 | 50 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 60 | 62 | 50 | 91 | 46 | 10 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 95 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 62 | 50 | 90 | 44 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 95 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 62 | 51 | 90 | 45 | 11 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 96 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 68 | 79 | 43 | 71 | 35 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 77 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 68 | 78 | 43 | 72 | 36 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 78 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 72 | 37 | 68 | 34 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 78 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 73 | 36 | 68 | 34 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 77 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 48 | 49 | 36 | 74 | 29 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 96 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 49 | 36 | 74 | 29 | 6 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 96 | 48 | 48 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 44 | 40 | 30 | 65 | 28 | 6 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 96 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,850,000 |
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,050,000 |
| 2030 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,070,000 |
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,670,000 |
| 2033 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,760,000 |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,980,000 |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2035 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $14,650,000 |

