Norm Sera
5' 11", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 19 (2025)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 73 | 9.7 | 30 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 76 | 11.8 | 10 | 46 | 13.2 | 60.5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8.0 | 0.990 |
| 2032 | BUF |
15 | 12 | 30 | 7.7 | 18 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 9.7 | 3 | 13 | 8.6 | 37.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.680 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 67 | 10.4 | 18 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 44 | 10.5 | 7 | 35 | 15.9 | 79.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 44 | 8.1 | 19 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 9.0 | 4 | 24 | 9.3 | 55.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | BUF |
15 | 3 | 24 | 6.8 | 4 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 30 | 10.7 | 1 | 13 | 3.3 | 43.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | ARI |
12 | 11 | 37 | 8.1 | 9 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 12.0 | 5 | 20 | 13.2 | 52.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 38 | 7.1 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 25 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 4.7 | 0.640 |
| Career | 106 | 77 | 313 | 8.5 | 106 | 38 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 266 | 9.3 | 33 | 176 | 12.4 | 66.2 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 33.9 | 4.350 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.990 |
| 2032 | BUF |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2031 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 27 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.550 |
| 2029 | BUF |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 389 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2027 | ARI |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2026 | ARI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 148 | 24.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| Career | 106 | 77 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 659 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 0.0 | 4.350 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 15.4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 6 | 13.6 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 6.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | ARI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 86 | 68 | 22 | 31 | 52 | 48 | 64 | 1 | 48 | 46 | 86 | 26 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 42 | 30 | 24 | 17 | 44 | 62 | 0 | 34 | 28 | 87 | 32 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 42 | 32 | 24 | 17 | 44 | 62 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 87 | 32 | 43 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 42 | 30 | 26 | 17 | 44 | 66 | 0 | 31 | 27 | 87 | 39 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 99 | 52 | 16 | 30 | 21 | 44 | 61 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 97 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 16 | 49 | 62 | 0 | 52 | 48 | 65 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 39 | 22 | 26 | 15 | 49 | 62 | 0 | 52 | 49 | 63 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 53 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 46 | 63 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 98 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 83 | 53 | 17 | 26 | 22 | 46 | 63 | 0 | 32 | 42 | 98 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 38 | 22 | 27 | 15 | 48 | 65 | 0 | 56 | 42 | 61 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 86 | 38 | 22 | 27 | 14 | 49 | 65 | 0 | 44 | 42 | 60 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 86 | 38 | 21 | 27 | 13 | 48 | 65 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 60 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 70 | 42 | 20 | 21 | 15 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 52 | 48 | 71 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 93 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 20 | 39 | 71 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 91 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 93 | 52 | 17 | 29 | 20 | 39 | 72 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 92 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 54 | 17 | 27 | 21 | 40 | 72 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 92 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 92 | 54 | 17 | 27 | 21 | 40 | 72 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 91 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 44 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 45 | 50 | 71 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 67 | 44 | 20 | 19 | 18 | 42 | 48 | 0 | 46 | 50 | 70 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 70 | 17 | 17 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,950,000 |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $8,170,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,770,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,090,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |


