Frederick Gray
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 7 (2025)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 40 | 7.5 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 64 | 14.7 | 5 | 33 | 7.8 | 51.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.9 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | DEN |
15 | 7 | 32 | 7.8 | 18 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 43 | 12.0 | 4 | 22 | 9.3 | 51.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 38 | 6.5 | 15 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 57 | 11.5 | 11 | 27 | 19.3 | 47.4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.620 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 73 | 8.1 | 14 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 91 | 14.0 | 13 | 56 | 14.3 | 61.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.1 | 0.850 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 72 | 7.9 | 18 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 99 | 14.1 | 17 | 55 | 17.2 | 55.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 0.850 |
| 2030 | DEN |
8 | 8 | 38 | 10.7 | 14 | 6 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 40 | 14.4 | 4 | 20 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.370 |
| 2029 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 46 | 6.5 | 14 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 64 | 11.7 | 17 | 39 | 26.6 | 60.9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 0.900 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 53 | 7.1 | 19 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70 | 11.1 | 11 | 43 | 15.7 | 61.4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.9 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 64 | 11.2 | 16 | 13 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 65 | 16.7 | 12 | 39 | 18.5 | 60.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 105 | 11.7 | 18 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 66 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7.0 | 0.960 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 75 | 9.2 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 54 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 7.2 | 0.830 |
| Career | 162 | 146 | 636 | 8.5 | 179 | 47 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 8 | 593 | 10.2 | 125 | 454 | 21.1 | 76.6 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 27 | 64.6 | 8.070 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 9 | 15 | 49 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 89 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | DEN |
15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2033 | DEN |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2032 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2030 | DEN |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2029 | DEN |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.900 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2027 | DEN |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.960 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| Career | 162 | 146 | 15 | 49 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 89 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0.0 | 8.070 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 5 | 14.7 | 0 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 21.7 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 5 | 12.1 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 17.6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 6 | 7.8 | 0 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 14.3 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 9 | 10.3 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 8 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 25 | 10.5 | 7 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 9.9 | 3 | 21 | 17.6 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 89 | 71 | 96 | 82 | 68 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 68 | 39 | 76 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 99 | 73 | 80 | 84 | 85 | 35 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 72 | 46 | 74 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 99 | 74 | 78 | 85 | 85 | 35 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 74 | 58 | 74 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 66 | 95 | 90 | 72 | 37 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 58 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 86 | 77 | 76 | 75 | 72 | 37 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 62 | 69 | 69 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 72 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 62 | 69 | 69 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 78 | 93 | 76 | 71 | 36 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 63 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 76 | 92 | 76 | 70 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 63 | 72 | 72 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 84 | 60 | 92 | 76 | 69 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 48 | 68 | 68 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 61 | 90 | 76 | 94 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 49 | 74 | 74 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 61 | 90 | 76 | 95 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 49 | 74 | 74 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 62 | 89 | 75 | 93 | 32 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 49 | 73 | 73 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 56 | 100 | 61 | 86 | 34 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 42 | 71 | 71 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 87 | 70 | 80 | 88 | 74 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 58 | 72 | 72 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 87 | 70 | 80 | 88 | 74 | 35 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 58 | 72 | 72 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 68 | 76 | 87 | 58 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 58 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 68 | 76 | 87 | 58 | 36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 58 | 67 | 67 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 52 | 63 | 70 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 58 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 53 | 63 | 70 | 40 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 58 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 42 | 84 | 48 | 48 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 42 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 42 | 84 | 48 | 48 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 42 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 70 | 42 | 70 | 48 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 42 | 49 | 49 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2028 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $37,610,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $65,390,000 |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,980,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,160,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $34,520,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $35,150,000 |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,320,000 |
