Joel Moore
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 6 | 9.8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 16.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | TBY |
5 | 5 | 17 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 21 | 10.9 | 4 | 17 | 19.0 | 81.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2032 | DEN |
5 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 38 | 7.9 | 10 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 12.8 | 5 | 35 | 9.3 | 64.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.9 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | NED |
14 | 2 | 21 | 7.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 10.8 | 4 | 16 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 53 | 8.7 | 24 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 81 | 15.0 | 9 | 44 | 11.1 | 54.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.9 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 4 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | JAC |
12 | 11 | 36 | 7.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 43 | 10.9 | 6 | 33 | 14.0 | 76.7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | DAL |
8 | 1 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | CHI |
13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| Career | 109 | 36 | 178 | 8.0 | 60 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 239 | 12.3 | 28 | 154 | 11.7 | 64.4 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 23.1 | 2.410 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | SFO |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 63 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | TBY |
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2032 | DEN |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | NED |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2029 | JAC |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2027 | JAC |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2026 | DAL |
8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2025 | CHI |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 109 | 36 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 63 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 0.0 | 2.410 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 3 | 19 | 9.7 | 3 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 11.8 | 4 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 9 | 8.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 12.5 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 28 | 9.3 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 12.0 | 6 | 25 | 23.1 | 96.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 43 | 61 | 46 | 74 | 25 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 32 | 26 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 40 | 61 | 13 | 80 | 25 | 48 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 30 | 32 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 38 | 62 | 13 | 82 | 24 | 49 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 30 | 34 | 41 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 67 | 39 | 50 | 86 | 38 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 65 | 28 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 38 | 53 | 87 | 40 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 68 | 34 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 64 | 14 | 76 | 22 | 48 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 65 | 16 | 81 | 23 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 30 | 49 | 49 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 41 | 42 | 22 | 84 | 29 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 41 | 54 | 22 | 84 | 30 | 43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 39 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 54 | 15 | 84 | 23 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 40 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 54 | 15 | 83 | 23 | 42 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 40 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 35 | 54 | 9 | 85 | 13 | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 39 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 47 | 8 | 68 | 12 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 46 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 58 | 8 | 100 | 12 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 34 | 47 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 59 | 8 | 100 | 12 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 34 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 90 | 12 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 90 | 12 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 38 | 1 | 62 | 14 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 47 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $770,000 |
| 2027 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,830,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |








