Julio Seaton
6' 2", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 13 (2025)
Drafted By: New York Giants
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 27 | 5.5 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 11.7 | 3 | 19 | 7.7 | 48.7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 0 | 16 | 8.4 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 12.9 | 1 | 10 | 6.7 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 5 | 7.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 15.8 | 3 | 4 | 50.0 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 51 | 9.0 | 18 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 54 | 11.9 | 5 | 38 | 9.3 | 70.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 0 | 16 | 8.2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 13 | 8.6 | 2 | 11 | 15.4 | 84.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.240 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 11 | 40 | 9.5 | 9 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 25 | 8.5 | 8 | 27 | 32.0 | 100.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 7 | 34 | 6.8 | 10 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | 45 | 11.0 | 3 | 28 | 6.7 | 62.2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 13 | 8.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | - | - | 2 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 6 | 9.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| Career | 125 | 43 | 211 | 7.8 | 50 | 20 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 7 | 201 | 10.1 | 28 | 154 | 13.9 | 76.6 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 24.4 | 2.810 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 183 | 26.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 41 | 992 | 24.2 | 1 | 2.4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | ATL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 141 | 23.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 38 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 400 | 28.6 | 1 | 7.1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 54 | 27.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2028 | NED |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2027 | NED |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 164 | 23.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2026 | LAC |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2026 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2025 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 72 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 125 | 43 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 85 | 2,113 | 24.9 | 2 | 2.4 | 13 | 2.0 | 2.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 2 | 30.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.1 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 57 | 28.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 70 | 73 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 56 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 79 | 29 | 35 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 100 | 65 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 67 | 0 | 43 | 49 | 90 | 34 | 43 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 73 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 49 | 67 | 0 | 42 | 52 | 91 | 39 | 42 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 83 | 66 | 43 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 69 | 0 | 64 | 33 | 77 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 44 | 70 | 0 | 66 | 33 | 75 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 68 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 70 | 0 | 69 | 34 | 77 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 66 | 43 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 70 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 75 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 92 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 51 | 0 | 58 | 25 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 93 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 47 | 50 | 0 | 58 | 24 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 84 | 67 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 72 | 0 | 56 | 36 | 75 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 66 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 73 | 0 | 56 | 36 | 74 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 82 | 66 | 44 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 75 | 0 | 56 | 35 | 75 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 73 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 70 | 0 | 65 | 32 | 80 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 81 | 60 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 58 | 0 | 64 | 24 | 81 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 80 | 59 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 38 | 57 | 0 | 64 | 23 | 80 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 97 | 71 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 48 | 0 | 46 | 21 | 96 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 97 | 71 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 48 | 0 | 46 | 21 | 96 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 96 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 96 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 96 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 22 | 96 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 74 | 51 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 58 | 0 | 51 | 13 | 80 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | New York Giants | released |
| 2026 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $770,000 |
| 2027 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | New England Patriots | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $8,070,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,140,000 |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2031 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | released |






