Terrence Tenneson
6' 3", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 11, Pick 12 (2020)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 41 | 27 | 65.9 | 138 | 0 | 3.37 | 5.11 | 66 | 2 | 4.9 | 16.7 | 13 | 8 | 19.5 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 74.2 | 225 | 1 | 7.26 | 9.78 | 60 | 1 | 3.2 | 17.1 | 28 | 11 | 35.5 | - | - | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.190 |
| 2024 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 80 | 49 | 61.3 | 629 | 2 | 7.86 | 12.84 | 264 | 5 | 6.3 | 14.5 | 38 | 26 | 32.5 | - | - | 26 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.650 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 92 | 61 | 66.3 | 578 | 3 | 6.28 | 9.48 | 201 | 6 | 6.5 | 15.8 | 52 | 27 | 29.3 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | - | 4.0 | 0.490 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 102 | 66 | 64.7 | 699 | 2 | 6.85 | 10.59 | 237 | 8 | 7.8 | 16.9 | 40 | 28 | 27.5 | - | - | 37 | 14 | 11 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.770 |
| 2021 | CHI |
12 | 11 | 91 | 44 | 48.4 | 439 | 3 | 4.82 | 9.98 | 154 | 10 | 11.0 | 20.8 | 38 | 22 | 24.2 | - | - | 23 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 90 | 53 | 58.9 | 604 | 4 | 6.71 | 11.40 | 199 | 4 | 4.4 | 17.5 | 37 | 33 | 36.7 | - | - | 31 | 16 | 9 | 1 | - | 4.0 | 0.420 |
| Career | 106 | 76 | 527 | 323 | 61.3 | 3,312 | 15 | 6.28 | 10.25 | 1,181 | 36 | 6.8 | 16.9 | 52 | 155 | 29.4 | - | - | 158 | 59 | 48 | 2 | - | 25.5 | 3.040 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SFO |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 105 | 245 | - | 0.1 | 0.120 |
| 2025 | SFO |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 181 | - | 0.3 | 0.190 |
| 2024 | SFO |
15 | 15 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 364 | 553 | - | 1.2 | 0.650 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 392 | 584 | - | 1.0 | 0.490 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 415 | 603 | - | 1.4 | 0.770 |
| 2021 | CHI |
12 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 259 | 438 | - | 1.1 | 0.400 |
| 2020 | CHI |
15 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 371 | 515 | - | 0.8 | 0.420 |
| Career | 106 | 76 | 12 | 34 | 35.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,035 | 3,119 | - | 5.9 | 3.040 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | |||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 75 | 68 | 100 | 49 | 41 | 90 | 53 | 62 | 93 | 100 | 94 | 66 | 66 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 95 | 76 | 82 | 74 | 50 | 63 | 47 | 79 | 71 | 85 | 62 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 93 | 75 | 86 | 71 | 49 | 67 | 48 | 76 | 74 | 87 | 66 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 93 | 73 | 84 | 69 | 49 | 66 | 47 | 76 | 75 | 86 | 67 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 93 | 73 | 83 | 69 | 49 | 66 | 47 | 76 | 74 | 86 | 66 | 64 | 64 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 78 | 53 | 100 | 44 | 35 | 88 | 34 | 54 | 80 | 92 | 92 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 77 | 53 | 100 | 44 | 35 | 90 | 34 | 54 | 80 | 92 | 92 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 78 | 53 | 100 | 40 | 34 | 80 | 32 | 49 | 74 | 89 | 92 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 78 | 53 | 100 | 40 | 34 | 80 | 32 | 49 | 75 | 89 | 93 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 31 | 73 | 48 | 99 | 30 | 28 | 80 | 32 | 41 | 73 | 86 | 93 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 31 | 72 | 48 | 98 | 29 | 28 | 80 | 32 | 41 | 72 | 86 | 93 | 51 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 18 | 79 | 50 | 73 | 30 | 26 | 56 | 26 | 49 | 49 | 64 | 64 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 18 | 80 | 50 | 72 | 31 | 26 | 56 | 26 | 49 | 48 | 64 | 63 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 16 | 65 | 42 | 91 | 17 | 16 | 82 | 25 | 35 | 67 | 75 | 94 | 42 | 42 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 16 | 64 | 42 | 92 | 17 | 16 | 83 | 25 | 34 | 68 | 76 | 95 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 4 | 50 | 35 | 75 | 16 | 7 | 74 | 26 | 30 | 49 | 59 | 95 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,880,000 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2024 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $5,390,000 |
| 2026 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,700,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | released |

