Ricky Meister
6' 2", 316 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | DEN |
7 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2033 | CAR |
2 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 4 | 11.2 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 10 | 9.4 | 3 | 3 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 11 | 6.3 | 4 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.210 |
| 2029 | BAL |
7 | 5 | 9 | 4.6 | 4 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.130 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 4 | 18 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.8 | 0.360 |
| 2027 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.000 |
| 2026 | BAL |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| Career | 87 | 10 | 54 | 6.2 | 18 | 9 | 1.8 | 3.0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 10 | 1.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 15.3 | 1.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 66 | 16 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 39 | 61 | 17 | 76 | 26 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 21 | 73 | 12 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 51 | 72 | 42 | 77 | 34 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 73 | 12 | 63 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 72 | 43 | 78 | 34 | 56 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 63 | 42 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 68 | 34 | 59 | 35 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 44 | 58 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 39 | 67 | 36 | 58 | 34 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 44 | 57 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 40 | 68 | 38 | 58 | 38 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 46 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 39 | 68 | 40 | 65 | 42 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 46 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 42 | 68 | 42 | 68 | 46 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 52 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 52 | 67 | 34 | 76 | 51 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 69 | 17 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 68 | 36 | 74 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 17 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 67 | 35 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 68 | 17 | 53 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 53 | 68 | 34 | 73 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 61 | 20 | 54 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 48 | 71 | 40 | 63 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 6 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 61 | 40 | 63 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 6 | 41 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 49 | 61 | 40 | 63 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 6 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 61 | 41 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 51 | 6 | 40 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 50 | 61 | 41 | 63 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 6 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 49 | 27 | 63 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 6 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 45 | 49 | 27 | 63 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 6 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 12 | 63 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 6 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 12 | 63 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 37 | 6 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 34 | 32 | 8 | 63 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position from NT |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,660,000 |
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $4,310,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,050,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,850,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2034 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |



