K.C. Stephan
6' 5", 304 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 2 (2025)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | SFO |
16 | 0 | 7 | 5.3 | 2 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CHI |
8 | 1 | 5 | 5.1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 0 | 10 | 7.1 | 5 | 3 | 3.4 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 5 | 14 | 5.0 | 11 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 5.7 | 0 | 7 | 1.9 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.480 |
| 2030 | IND |
10 | 0 | 9 | 5.1 | 2 | 1 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | IND |
15 | 14 | 21 | 6.0 | 14 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4.8 | 0 | 12 | 3.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 58.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.370 |
| 2028 | IND |
16 | 15 | 35 | 7.8 | 11 | 5 | 1.7 | 6.0 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 0 | 9 | 2.4 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 88.9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | IND |
13 | 12 | 19 | 6.3 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0 | 8 | 3.0 | 1 | 3 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 14 | 30 | 7.1 | 11 | - | - | 1.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 5.7 | 0.480 |
| Career | 126 | 61 | 150 | 6.3 | 69 | 20 | 1.3 | 19.0 | 70 | 3 | 16 | 4.7 | 0 | 41 | 1.8 | 1 | 33 | 2.4 | 80.5 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 36.4 | 2.850 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 60 | 24 | 75 | 19 | 24 | 51 | 96 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 29 | 52 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 21 | 73 | 45 | 67 | 30 | 47 | 59 | 96 | 29 | 47 | 0 | 34 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 74 | 46 | 66 | 32 | 48 | 62 | 96 | 29 | 49 | 0 | 34 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 57 | 23 | 75 | 11 | 23 | 30 | 69 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 38 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 56 | 23 | 76 | 11 | 28 | 33 | 84 | 26 | 21 | 0 | 47 | 48 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 76 | 49 | 68 | 14 | 50 | 69 | 96 | 28 | 52 | 0 | 56 | 65 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 31 | 68 | 15 | 25 | 25 | 74 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 30 | 70 | 14 | 24 | 25 | 73 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 79 | 31 | 69 | 14 | 24 | 24 | 72 | 25 | 26 | 0 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 18 | 81 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 100 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 17 | 81 | 2 | 16 | 33 | 87 | 23 | 24 | 0 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 11 | 73 | 2 | 15 | 26 | 81 | 14 | 16 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 12 | 70 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 91 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 13 | 69 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 91 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 48 | 13 | 69 | 2 | 14 | 24 | 92 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 47 | 12 | 70 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 90 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 13 | 70 | 2 | 14 | 23 | 90 | 11 | 14 | 0 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 7 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 68 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 7 | 64 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 68 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 8 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 67 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 53 | 8 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 67 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 42 | 2 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 42 | 2 | 56 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 58 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 32 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 28 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,550,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $23,380,000 |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |




