Reggie Doxzon
6' 2", 212 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 0 | 33 | 37 | 89.2 | 19 | 20 | 95.0 | 6 | 9 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 48 | 118 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.540 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 88.0 | 26 | 27 | 96.3 | 12 | 14 | 85.7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 51 | 92 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.720 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 82.4 | 30 | 30 | 100.0 | 14 | 19 | 73.7 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 57 | 114 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 82.4 | 24 | 28 | 85.7 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 51 | 108 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.630 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 32 | 35 | 91.4 | 21 | 23 | 91.3 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 53 | 117 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.900 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 19 | 25 | 76.0 | 27 | 31 | 87.1 | 6 | 12 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 52 | 84 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.290 |
| 2030 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 24 | 7 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 31 | 35 | 88.6 | 44 | 46 | 95.7 | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 52 | 137 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.530 |
| 2028 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 38 | 45 | 84.4 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 16 | 21 | 76.2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 51 | 143 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.440 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 34 | 42 | 81.0 | 29 | 34 | 85.3 | 15 | 23 | 65.2 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 51 | 131 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.490 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 32 | 39 | 82.1 | 38 | 41 | 92.7 | 10 | 16 | 62.5 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 54 | 134 | - | 2.5 | 0.400 |
| 2025 | ATL |
16 | 0 | 29 | 31 | 93.5 | 34 | 37 | 91.9 | 9 | 11 | 81.8 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 51 | 121 | - | 4.0 | 0.710 |
| Career | 177 | 0 | 328 | 385 | 85.2 | 322 | 349 | 92.3 | 119 | 165 | 72.1 | 22 | 36 | 61.1 | 57 | 1,306 | 0 | 34.6 | 6.380 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 32 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 8 | 9 | 88.9 | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 38 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 6 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 42 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 49 | 5 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 16 | 20 | 80.0 | 13 | 15 | 86.7 | 12 | 16 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 61 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 54 | 66 | 20 | 46 | 33 | 54 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 62 | 61 | 65 | 79 | 34 | 62 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 62 | 62 | 68 | 80 | 43 | 63 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 61 | 64 | 65 | 78 | 47 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 51 | 17 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 52 | 15 | 71 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 52 | 21 | 72 | 47 | 47 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 51 | 20 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 51 | 20 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 47 | 49 | 19 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 49 | 19 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 49 | 17 | 73 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 58 | 14 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 60 | 13 | 64 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 61 | 12 | 65 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 60 | 12 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 60 | 12 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 50 | 62 | 11 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 50 | 62 | 11 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 50 | 61 | 10 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 50 | 61 | 10 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 58 | 7 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 42 | 58 | 7 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 28 | 44 | 6 | 42 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 27 | 37 | 8 | 45 | 29 | 29 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 34 | 27 | 36 | 9 | 43 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $1,760,000 |
| 2027 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $4,390,000 |
| 2029 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,890,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,350,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,760,000 |
| 2035 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2035 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,110,000 |
| 2037 | New York Giants | released |




