Joseph Wilkins
5' 8", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 9 (2020)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 59 | 1 | 11.80 | 19.67 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 31 | 2 | 40.0 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 68 | 35 | 51.5 | 392 | 2 | 5.76 | 11.20 | 221 | 9 | 13.2 | 18.2 | 29 | 23 | 33.8 | - | - | 29 | 9 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 98 | 61 | 62.2 | 834 | 5 | 8.51 | 13.67 | 471 | 7 | 7.1 | 20.9 | 99 | 36 | 36.7 | - | - | 21 | 14 | 11 | 3 | - | 7.2 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 190 | 101 | 53.2 | 1,123 | 4 | 5.91 | 11.12 | 573 | 12 | 6.3 | 34.7 | 67 | 45 | 23.7 | - | - | 52 | 14 | 19 | 5 | - | 7.9 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | CLE |
13 | 12 | 72 | 46 | 63.9 | 510 | 2 | 7.08 | 11.09 | 227 | 2 | 2.8 | 18.3 | 46 | 21 | 29.2 | - | - | 17 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 135 | 85 | 63.0 | 1,193 | 8 | 8.84 | 14.04 | 594 | 10 | 7.4 | 29.3 | 63 | 52 | 38.5 | - | - | 34 | 14 | 22 | 6 | - | 9.1 | 0.580 |
| 2021 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 83 | 57 | 68.7 | 812 | 4 | 9.78 | 14.25 | 472 | 3 | 3.6 | 16.6 | 57 | 31 | 37.3 | - | - | 22 | 10 | 17 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 0.640 |
| 2020 | CLE |
11 | 11 | 45 | 31 | 68.9 | 394 | 0 | 8.76 | 12.71 | 191 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | 54 | 13 | 28.9 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 6 | 0 | - | 3.2 | 0.230 |
| Career | 116 | 96 | 696 | 419 | 60.2 | 5,317 | 26 | 7.64 | 12.69 | 2,794 | 43 | 6.2 | 22.1 | 99 | 223 | 32.0 | 3 | 0.4 | 185 | 72 | 91 | 15 | 2 | 42.1 | 3.030 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2026 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2025 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 48 | 24.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2024 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2023 | CLE |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 86 | 17.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2022 | CLE |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2021 | CLE |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2020 | CLE |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| Career | 116 | 96 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 153 | 19.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.030 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 5 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 60 | 1 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 33 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 19 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 40 | 0 | 10.00 | 13.33 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.9 | 25 | 2 | 66.7 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 90.9 | 105 | 1 | 9.55 | 10.50 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 25 | 6 | 54.5 | 1 | 9.1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | CLE |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | CLE |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 100 | 88 | 100 | 50 | 72 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 72 | 72 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 100 | 89 | 100 | 49 | 74 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 72 | 72 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 100 | 87 | 98 | 52 | 71 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 71 | 71 | 71 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 79 | 76 | 78 | 47 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 86 | 61 | 61 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 78 | 76 | 77 | 46 | 54 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 87 | 60 | 60 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 53 | 80 | 77 | 76 | 47 | 56 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 87 | 61 | 61 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 78 | 76 | 74 | 46 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 86 | 60 | 60 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 100 | 90 | 100 | 53 | 73 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 70 | 73 | 73 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 100 | 90 | 100 | 53 | 73 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 70 | 73 | 73 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 100 | 87 | 95 | 46 | 65 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 100 | 87 | 96 | 46 | 66 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 70 | 69 | 69 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 55 | 100 | 81 | 79 | 26 | 55 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 70 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 100 | 81 | 79 | 26 | 55 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 69 | 61 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 44 | 69 | 58 | 54 | 16 | 39 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 88 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 68 | 58 | 52 | 17 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 89 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 60 | 58 | 48 | 16 | 39 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 89 | 41 | 41 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 58 | 56 | 48 | 15 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 89 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 34 | 56 | 51 | 48 | 14 | 33 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 89 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Cleveland Browns | placed on injured reserve |
| 2021 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $28,840,000 |
| 2025 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $28,990,000 |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | Atlanta Falcons | placed on injured reserve |
| 2028 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,250,000 |

