Luis West
5' 9", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 25 (2025)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 87 | 60 | 69.0 | 635 | 6 | 7.30 | 10.58 | 207 | 5 | 5.7 | 25.4 | 45 | 33 | 37.9 | 47 | 54.0 | 19 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 35 | 27 | 77.1 | 230 | 2 | 6.57 | 8.52 | 126 | 1 | 2.9 | 10.4 | 36 | 12 | 34.3 | 16 | 45.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 83 | 53 | 63.9 | 485 | 2 | 5.84 | 9.15 | 242 | 4 | 4.8 | 23.4 | 39 | 23 | 27.7 | 32 | 38.6 | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 4.1 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 45 | 0 | 3.21 | 5.00 | 24 | 4 | 28.6 | 17.1 | 9 | 3 | 21.4 | 7 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 106 | 58 | 54.7 | 586 | 1 | 5.53 | 10.10 | 137 | 9 | 8.5 | 28.6 | 30 | 31 | 29.2 | 40 | 37.7 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | SFO |
8 | 5 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 310 | 2 | 11.07 | 15.50 | 141 | 2 | 7.1 | 17.2 | 67 | 13 | 46.4 | 16 | 57.1 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | ARI |
6 | 4 | 35 | 18 | 51.4 | 227 | 2 | 6.49 | 12.61 | 64 | 3 | 8.6 | 24.8 | 35 | 9 | 25.7 | 11 | 31.4 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 33 | 21 | 63.6 | 230 | 2 | 6.97 | 10.95 | 64 | 3 | 9.1 | 21.4 | 37 | 12 | 36.4 | 16 | 48.5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 107 | 62 | 57.9 | 636 | 2 | 5.94 | 10.26 | 280 | 6 | 5.6 | 23.1 | 41 | 30 | 28.0 | 41 | 38.3 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 4.6 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 52.0 | 192 | 0 | 7.68 | 14.77 | 47 | 3 | 12.0 | 19.7 | 27 | 8 | 32.0 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | WAS |
15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 4.8 | 11 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| Career | 157 | 68 | 555 | 343 | 61.8 | 3,586 | 19 | 6.46 | 10.45 | 1,340 | 40 | 7.2 | 21.5 | 67 | 175 | 31.5 | 226 | 40.7 | 165 | 54 | 44 | 2 | 28 | 29.7 | 2.140 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
16 | 14 | 40 | 409 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 18 | 437 | 24.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 27 | 105 | 3.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 507 | 18.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 49 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 47 | 403 | 8.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 252 | 22.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 138 | 17.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | SFO |
8 | 5 | 28 | 195 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 308 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | ARI |
6 | 4 | 12 | 107 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 385 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 18 | 113 | 6.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 599 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2027 | WAS |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 472 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2026 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 39 | 850 | 21.8 | 1 | 2.6 | - | 1.0 | 0.170 |
| 2025 | WAS |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 167 | 18.6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 157 | 68 | 172 | 1,332 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 196 | 4,164 | 21.2 | 1 | 0.5 | 28 | 1.0 | 2.140 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 15 | 0 | 2.50 | 5.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 20 | 16 | 80.0 | 139 | 0 | 6.95 | 8.69 | 73 | 1 | 5.0 | 26.3 | 26 | 8 | 50.0 | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 26 | 19 | 73.1 | 154 | 0 | 5.92 | 8.11 | 77 | 1 | 3.8 | 25.0 | 26 | 8 | 30.8 | 12 | 46.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 93 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 65 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 158 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 12 | 22 | 37 | 78 | 46 | 30 | 30 | 23 | 46 | 68 | 72 | 31 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 10 | 34 | 40 | 80 | 46 | 48 | 58 | 44 | 19 | 69 | 65 | 31 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 10 | 35 | 38 | 81 | 46 | 50 | 59 | 46 | 18 | 72 | 68 | 34 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 10 | 38 | 45 | 81 | 45 | 52 | 61 | 48 | 19 | 72 | 73 | 36 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 10 | 40 | 56 | 83 | 45 | 54 | 62 | 50 | 20 | 76 | 79 | 41 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 11 | 32 | 47 | 80 | 41 | 41 | 44 | 28 | 33 | 44 | 49 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 9 | 33 | 46 | 82 | 41 | 33 | 42 | 28 | 34 | 45 | 64 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 9 | 22 | 58 | 52 | 44 | 33 | 60 | 21 | 21 | 32 | 63 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 9 | 22 | 58 | 51 | 44 | 33 | 61 | 20 | 20 | 31 | 63 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 8 | 20 | 57 | 52 | 45 | 32 | 62 | 20 | 22 | 31 | 63 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 8 | 20 | 58 | 67 | 45 | 32 | 63 | 20 | 28 | 31 | 63 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 8 | 18 | 56 | 66 | 45 | 33 | 60 | 20 | 27 | 31 | 63 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 7 | 20 | 52 | 58 | 43 | 27 | 56 | 22 | 24 | 34 | 75 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 6 | 22 | 52 | 60 | 44 | 28 | 56 | 20 | 26 | 33 | 75 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 6 | 22 | 52 | 59 | 45 | 28 | 57 | 20 | 25 | 33 | 75 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 8 | 26 | 44 | 79 | 41 | 40 | 47 | 23 | 34 | 40 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 8 | 26 | 44 | 78 | 41 | 40 | 47 | 22 | 34 | 40 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 16 | 29 | 50 | 74 | 52 | 42 | 62 | 42 | 26 | 39 | 76 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 16 | 29 | 51 | 73 | 52 | 42 | 62 | 41 | 26 | 39 | 76 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 97 | 38 | 47 | 41 | 42 | 33 | 34 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 18 | 25 | 37 | 97 | 38 | 47 | 41 | 42 | 33 | 34 | 55 | 43 | 43 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 15 | 23 | 37 | 96 | 36 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 35 | 34 | 55 | 42 | 42 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | New York Giants | released |
| 2029 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | designated as a franchise player |
| 2035 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |






