Paul Tucker
5' 11", 195 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2025)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
11 | 11 | 38 | 20 | 52.6 | 310 | 1 | 8.16 | 15.50 | 137 | 2 | 5.3 | 9.1 | 44 | 10 | 26.3 | 14 | 36.8 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 15 | 90 | 49 | 54.4 | 490 | 4 | 5.44 | 10.00 | 243 | 1 | 1.1 | 16.2 | 37 | 26 | 28.9 | 34 | 37.8 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | DET |
10 | 8 | 44 | 19 | 43.2 | 150 | 0 | 3.41 | 7.89 | 61 | 8 | 18.2 | 17.9 | 26 | 7 | 15.9 | 11 | 25.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.080 |
| 2032 | DET |
15 | 13 | 88 | 40 | 45.5 | 423 | 4 | 4.81 | 10.58 | 208 | 7 | 8.0 | 17.7 | 46 | 19 | 21.6 | 27 | 30.7 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 12 | 69 | 35 | 50.7 | 404 | 0 | 5.86 | 11.54 | 211 | 6 | 8.7 | 17.6 | 67 | 16 | 23.2 | 21 | 30.4 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.280 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 11 | 64 | 36 | 56.3 | 435 | 4 | 6.80 | 12.08 | 166 | 4 | 6.3 | 18.7 | 35 | 21 | 32.8 | 26 | 40.6 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.340 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 13 | 70 | 39 | 55.7 | 482 | 1 | 6.89 | 12.36 | 287 | 3 | 4.3 | 15.8 | 68 | 22 | 31.4 | 31 | 44.3 | 20 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.260 |
| 2028 | DET |
13 | 9 | 66 | 37 | 56.1 | 326 | 1 | 4.94 | 8.81 | 73 | 4 | 6.1 | 28.9 | 19 | 23 | 34.8 | 27 | 40.9 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | DET |
15 | 11 | 81 | 45 | 55.6 | 569 | 6 | 7.02 | 12.64 | 267 | 7 | 8.6 | 17.7 | 67 | 28 | 34.6 | 37 | 45.7 | 22 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 15 | 144 | 80 | 55.6 | 861 | 6 | 5.98 | 10.76 | 332 | 12 | 8.3 | 27.6 | 51 | 42 | 29.2 | - | - | 35 | 6 | 10 | 0 | - | 8.0 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 11 | 93 | 49 | 52.7 | 631 | 5 | 6.78 | 12.88 | 206 | 12 | 12.9 | 22.4 | 34 | 32 | 34.4 | - | - | 33 | 15 | 11 | 0 | - | 5.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 157 | 129 | 847 | 449 | 53.0 | 5,081 | 32 | 6.00 | 11.32 | 2,191 | 66 | 7.8 | 18.7 | 68 | 246 | 29.0 | 228 | 26.9 | 261 | 81 | 75 | 1 | 18 | 44.4 | 3.270 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2033 | DET |
10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 442 | 29.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2032 | DET |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 135 | 45.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 546 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 709 | 26.3 | 1 | 3.7 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.340 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 18 | 401 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2028 | DET |
13 | 9 | 32 | 288 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 749 | 27.7 | 1 | 3.7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.230 |
| 2027 | DET |
15 | 11 | 31 | 210 | 6.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 221 | 27.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2026 | DET |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 40 | 1,047 | 26.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.500 |
| 2025 | DET |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 29 | 637 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| Career | 157 | 129 | 63 | 498 | 7.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 188 | 4,887 | 26.0 | 3 | 1.6 | 18 | 3.0 | 3.270 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 5 | 0 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 47 | 0 | 15.67 | 23.50 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 30 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 48 | 1 | 6.86 | 8.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.3 | 18 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
2 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 54.5 | 107 | 2 | 4.86 | 8.92 | 56 | 3 | 13.6 | 34.4 | 36 | 5 | 41.7 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 39 | 0 | 3.90 | 7.80 | 9 | 2 | 20.0 | 21.3 | 14 | 3 | 60.0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 45 | 27 | 60.0 | 246 | 3 | 5.47 | 9.11 | 96 | 5 | 11.1 | 24.1 | 36 | 13 | 28.9 | 6 | 13.3 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 52 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 94 | 31.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | DET |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 104 | 34.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 280 | 31.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 70 | 78 | 32 | 62 | 50 | 26 | 44 | 23 | 47 | 46 | 77 | 28 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 78 | 12 | 58 | 50 | 27 | 41 | 36 | 46 | 84 | 44 | 31 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 64 | 79 | 15 | 60 | 50 | 30 | 40 | 38 | 51 | 85 | 42 | 37 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 80 | 17 | 63 | 49 | 31 | 49 | 40 | 54 | 87 | 46 | 41 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 61 | 22 | 50 | 49 | 33 | 52 | 31 | 58 | 60 | 49 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 94 | 87 | 18 | 31 | 56 | 47 | 53 | 21 | 84 | 100 | 74 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 88 | 17 | 30 | 57 | 48 | 53 | 20 | 85 | 80 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 67 | 62 | 21 | 54 | 48 | 35 | 50 | 31 | 57 | 81 | 49 | 46 | 46 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 60 | 21 | 43 | 48 | 34 | 50 | 25 | 56 | 81 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 65 | 62 | 21 | 44 | 48 | 34 | 48 | 23 | 56 | 80 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 61 | 22 | 44 | 47 | 34 | 48 | 23 | 55 | 80 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 65 | 62 | 20 | 42 | 47 | 35 | 47 | 22 | 55 | 79 | 47 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 72 | 69 | 18 | 49 | 49 | 39 | 56 | 25 | 60 | 67 | 55 | 46 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 84 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 46 | 40 | 20 | 74 | 90 | 72 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 85 | 16 | 36 | 52 | 46 | 40 | 19 | 74 | 90 | 72 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 89 | 86 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 47 | 41 | 20 | 74 | 90 | 72 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 89 | 86 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 47 | 41 | 20 | 73 | 90 | 72 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 91 | 84 | 15 | 35 | 50 | 46 | 40 | 20 | 73 | 91 | 72 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 90 | 84 | 15 | 35 | 51 | 45 | 40 | 19 | 73 | 91 | 72 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 63 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 35 | 36 | 54 | 13 | 54 | 66 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 63 | 62 | 17 | 45 | 35 | 36 | 54 | 13 | 54 | 66 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 78 | 78 | 14 | 29 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 5 | 65 | 91 | 72 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 78 | 78 | 14 | 29 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 5 | 64 | 91 | 71 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 62 | 64 | 10 | 24 | 36 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 52 | 75 | 71 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,770,000 |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $8,540,000 |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,650,000 |
| 2031 | Detroit Lions | placed on injured reserve |
| 2034 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,340,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | released |
