Raymond Carpenter
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 15 (2025)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 11 | 83 | 43 | 51.8 | 453 | 3 | 5.46 | 10.53 | 112 | 11 | 13.3 | 24.2 | 35 | 21 | 25.3 | 28 | 33.7 | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 4.4 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | DAL |
14 | 12 | 47 | 22 | 46.8 | 342 | 0 | 7.28 | 15.55 | 220 | 3 | 6.4 | 18.2 | 34 | 17 | 36.2 | 18 | 38.3 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | DAL |
15 | 11 | 53 | 19 | 35.8 | 272 | 0 | 5.13 | 14.32 | 46 | 5 | 9.4 | 18.5 | 36 | 12 | 22.6 | 13 | 24.5 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 81 | 46 | 56.8 | 531 | 2 | 6.56 | 11.54 | 160 | 6 | 7.4 | 22.9 | 38 | 22 | 27.2 | 30 | 37.0 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 79 | 46 | 58.2 | 484 | 0 | 6.13 | 10.52 | 203 | 7 | 8.9 | 20.6 | 34 | 17 | 21.5 | 27 | 34.2 | 28 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.6 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 21 | 0 | 2.33 | 3.00 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 14 | 1 | 11.1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 42.3 | 165 | 1 | 6.35 | 15.00 | 105 | 5 | 19.2 | 17.8 | 69 | 6 | 23.1 | 9 | 34.6 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 72 | 40 | 55.6 | 345 | 2 | 4.79 | 8.63 | 86 | 2 | 2.8 | 17.9 | 28 | 16 | 22.2 | 25 | 34.7 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 70 | 38 | 54.3 | 446 | 2 | 6.37 | 11.74 | 210 | 1 | 1.4 | 19.1 | 75 | 19 | 27.1 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 8 | 1 | - | 2.9 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | CAL |
15 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 61.8 | 188 | 1 | 5.53 | 8.95 | 68 | 2 | 5.9 | 19.2 | 29 | 6 | 17.6 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.100 |
| Career | 155 | 81 | 554 | 293 | 52.9 | 3,247 | 11 | 5.86 | 11.08 | 1,215 | 42 | 7.6 | 20.0 | 75 | 137 | 24.7 | 153 | 27.6 | 172 | 44 | 61 | 2 | 26 | 27.5 | 1.960 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DAL |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2033 | DAL |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2032 | DAL |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2029 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2028 | PIT |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2025 | CAL |
15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| Career | 155 | 81 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 26 | 0.0 | 1.960 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 40 | 0 | 6.67 | 13.33 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 18 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 60.0 | 47 | 0 | 4.70 | 7.83 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 37.0 | 16 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 56.3 | 87 | 0 | 5.44 | 9.67 | 25 | 1 | 6.3 | 21.3 | 18 | 4 | 25.0 | 5 | 31.3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 63 | 77 | 60 | 68 | 82 | 79 | 86 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 70 | 33 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 68 | 12 | 51 | 70 | 64 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 54 | 35 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 72 | 12 | 52 | 70 | 64 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 56 | 37 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 75 | 12 | 52 | 70 | 63 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 40 | 40 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 81 | 12 | 54 | 70 | 65 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 61 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 82 | 12 | 54 | 71 | 41 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 62 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 83 | 12 | 43 | 70 | 39 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 61 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 58 | 15 | 45 | 81 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 89 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 64 | 58 | 15 | 45 | 75 | 65 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 90 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 58 | 14 | 44 | 74 | 64 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 90 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 65 | 55 | 14 | 44 | 74 | 64 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 91 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 45 | 81 | 8 | 44 | 74 | 38 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 58 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 76 | 9 | 50 | 70 | 46 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 68 | 43 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 74 | 10 | 50 | 70 | 46 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 68 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 74 | 10 | 51 | 70 | 45 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 66 | 43 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 62 | 10 | 34 | 76 | 59 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 62 | 10 | 34 | 76 | 59 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 61 | 10 | 35 | 76 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 66 | 61 | 10 | 34 | 76 | 58 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 84 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 57 | 56 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 84 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 57 | 56 | 0 | 28 | 71 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 84 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 51 | 0 | 29 | 67 | 38 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 84 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | California Chargers | changed primary position from SE |
| 2028 | California Chargers | released |
| 2028 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,220,000 |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2029 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,370,000 |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,980,000 |
| 2032 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,590,000 |




