Sean Hodges
5' 8", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 15 (2025)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 54 | 0 | 10.80 | 18.00 | 17 | 1 | 20.0 | 17.9 | 25 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 42 | 24 | 57.1 | 304 | 2 | 7.24 | 12.67 | 107 | 2 | 4.8 | 28.8 | 55 | 12 | 28.6 | 13 | 31.0 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | HOU |
15 | 3 | 50 | 34 | 68.0 | 324 | 4 | 6.48 | 9.53 | 66 | 2 | 4.0 | 25.4 | 49 | 18 | 36.0 | 24 | 48.0 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | SEA |
12 | 12 | 89 | 53 | 59.6 | 627 | 5 | 7.04 | 11.83 | 270 | 4 | 4.5 | 18.6 | 41 | 29 | 32.6 | 40 | 44.9 | 21 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.380 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 96 | 0 | 5.33 | 7.38 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 23 | 2 | 11.1 | 6 | 33.3 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | CAL |
9 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 79 | 0 | 11.29 | 26.33 | 51 | 1 | 14.3 | 25.9 | 43 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | LV |
6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 45 | 0 | 22.50 | 22.50 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 26 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 13 | 50 | 26 | 52.0 | 315 | 2 | 6.30 | 12.12 | 79 | 3 | 6.0 | 16.8 | 49 | 12 | 24.0 | 18 | 36.0 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 188 | 2 | 12.53 | 18.80 | 76 | 1 | 6.7 | 10.1 | 43 | 9 | 60.0 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | LV |
14 | 8 | 37 | 23 | 62.2 | 299 | 1 | 8.08 | 13.00 | 101 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.8 | 39 | 14 | 37.8 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| Career | 130 | 44 | 315 | 191 | 60.6 | 2,331 | 16 | 7.40 | 12.20 | 844 | 14 | 4.4 | 18.3 | 55 | 103 | 32.7 | 108 | 34.3 | 93 | 35 | 37 | 2 | 12 | 20.9 | 1.450 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2031 | HOU |
15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2030 | SEA |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2029 | TEN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | CAL |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2028 | LV |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | LV |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2025 | LV |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 130 | 44 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 0.0 | 1.450 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 137 | 1 | 6.85 | 11.42 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 50 | 5 | 41.7 | 8 | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 138 | 1 | 6.00 | 10.62 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.7 | 50 | 5 | 21.7 | 8 | 34.8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | SEA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 30 | 60 | 33 | 52 | 25 | 22 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 9 | 22 | 28 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 21 | 64 | 49 | 52 | 70 | 22 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 10 | 27 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 66 | 52 | 52 | 71 | 22 | 49 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 10 | 30 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 22 | 42 | 68 | 40 | 49 | 23 | 28 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 10 | 32 | 33 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 68 | 52 | 51 | 23 | 30 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 11 | 37 | 37 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 23 | 62 | 37 | 58 | 54 | 22 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 12 | 40 | 40 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 53 | 59 | 54 | 22 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 12 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 24 | 43 | 50 | 45 | 73 | 19 | 18 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 8 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 50 | 45 | 74 | 19 | 27 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 7 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 49 | 46 | 73 | 20 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 7 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 43 | 49 | 46 | 73 | 20 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 7 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 48 | 46 | 72 | 21 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 7 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 55 | 50 | 66 | 22 | 20 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 9 | 41 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 40 | 58 | 56 | 22 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 12 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 40 | 58 | 56 | 22 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 12 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 56 | 49 | 68 | 20 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 56 | 50 | 68 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 48 | 46 | 44 | 60 | 17 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 9 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 45 | 43 | 59 | 16 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 8 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 38 | 33 | 34 | 53 | 8 | 18 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 8 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2028 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |






