Trey Bailey
5' 10", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 12 (2025)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | TBY |
12 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 60.5 | 296 | 2 | 7.79 | 12.87 | 97 | 2 | 5.3 | 14.2 | 33 | 15 | 39.5 | 20 | 52.6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 56 | 40 | 71.4 | 446 | 4 | 7.96 | 11.15 | 167 | 1 | 1.8 | 11.5 | 44 | 24 | 42.9 | 35 | 62.5 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 3.9 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 70 | 33 | 47.1 | 419 | 3 | 5.99 | 12.70 | 184 | 7 | 10.0 | 21.4 | 39 | 20 | 28.6 | 23 | 32.9 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 57 | 31 | 54.4 | 279 | 1 | 4.89 | 9.00 | 86 | 4 | 7.0 | 15.7 | 33 | 13 | 22.8 | 17 | 29.8 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | CIN |
10 | 9 | 57 | 32 | 56.1 | 355 | 0 | 6.23 | 11.09 | 153 | 2 | 3.5 | 17.6 | 30 | 18 | 31.6 | 26 | 45.6 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | CIN |
13 | 12 | 72 | 51 | 70.8 | 537 | 7 | 7.46 | 10.53 | 246 | 6 | 8.3 | 15.6 | 52 | 28 | 38.9 | 35 | 48.6 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | CIN |
10 | 9 | 46 | 33 | 71.7 | 277 | 6 | 6.02 | 8.39 | 110 | 3 | 6.5 | 14.8 | 30 | 16 | 34.8 | 23 | 50.0 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.200 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 145 | 75 | 51.7 | 935 | 7 | 6.45 | 12.47 | 352 | 7 | 4.8 | 23.8 | 59 | 42 | 29.0 | 53 | 36.6 | 53 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 8.1 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | CIN |
12 | 11 | 66 | 44 | 66.7 | 482 | 5 | 7.30 | 10.95 | 188 | 4 | 6.1 | 28.8 | 60 | 20 | 30.3 | 30 | 45.5 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 115 | 71 | 61.7 | 711 | 5 | 6.18 | 10.01 | 207 | 6 | 5.2 | 31.0 | 49 | 32 | 27.8 | - | - | 30 | 11 | 11 | 1 | - | 7.7 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 54 | 23 | 42.6 | 262 | 0 | 4.85 | 11.39 | 102 | 6 | 11.1 | 15.3 | 32 | 13 | 24.1 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.170 |
| Career | 147 | 106 | 776 | 456 | 58.8 | 4,999 | 40 | 6.44 | 10.96 | 1,892 | 48 | 6.2 | 18.9 | 60 | 241 | 31.1 | 262 | 33.8 | 237 | 78 | 74 | 3 | 27 | 45.7 | 3.310 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | TBY |
12 | 4 | 35 | 309 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 285 | 20.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | TBY |
16 | 13 | 50 | 509 | 10.2 | 1 | 2.0 | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.0 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 28 | 284 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 637 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2032 | CIN |
10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | CIN |
10 | 9 | 12 | 155 | 12.9 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | CIN |
13 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 31 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2029 | CIN |
10 | 9 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62 | 31.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 17 | 139 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 105 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.520 |
| 2027 | CIN |
12 | 11 | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 89 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 8 | 11 | 72 | 6.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 231 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| Career | 147 | 106 | 162 | 1,540 | 9.5 | 2 | 1.2 | 67 | 1,519 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 2.0 | 3.310 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4 | 81 | 0 | 11.57 | 16.20 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 37 | 4 | 80.0 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 32 | 0 | 4.57 | 8.00 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 15 | 1 | 25.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 253 | 4 | 9.37 | 14.06 | 72 | 2 | 7.4 | 26.2 | 32 | 14 | 77.8 | 15 | - | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 47.1 | 92 | 1 | 5.41 | 11.50 | 43 | 2 | 11.8 | 22.7 | 26 | 5 | 62.5 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 58 | 35 | 60.3 | 458 | 5 | 7.90 | 13.09 | 167 | 4 | 6.9 | 23.4 | 37 | 24 | 41.4 | 24 | 41.4 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | TBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 16.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 84 | 28.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 64 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 3 | 6 | 61 | 10.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 7 | 9 | 105 | 11.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 180 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 49 | 92 | 73 | 79 | 62 | 36 | 70 | 87 | 89 | 94 | 79 | 35 | 72 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 34 | 91 | 64 | 80 | 53 | 39 | 43 | 88 | 73 | 95 | 79 | 37 | 64 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 33 | 91 | 64 | 80 | 53 | 40 | 43 | 88 | 82 | 95 | 79 | 47 | 64 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 28 | 86 | 60 | 80 | 47 | 35 | 39 | 84 | 79 | 89 | 79 | 48 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 25 | 97 | 56 | 60 | 46 | 15 | 46 | 98 | 90 | 100 | 86 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 36 | 72 | 46 | 94 | 52 | 20 | 48 | 61 | 63 | 62 | 57 | 56 | 56 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 71 | 45 | 96 | 53 | 20 | 48 | 58 | 61 | 86 | 55 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 24 | 98 | 56 | 56 | 46 | 13 | 46 | 97 | 92 | 83 | 86 | 58 | 58 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 24 | 100 | 57 | 74 | 46 | 12 | 46 | 79 | 93 | 83 | 88 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 24 | 98 | 58 | 75 | 45 | 14 | 47 | 79 | 93 | 85 | 88 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 23 | 98 | 59 | 75 | 44 | 14 | 47 | 79 | 94 | 85 | 88 | 60 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 39 | 65 | 44 | 74 | 52 | 21 | 48 | 80 | 57 | 86 | 50 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 73 | 48 | 87 | 50 | 20 | 40 | 66 | 68 | 70 | 62 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 28 | 89 | 55 | 63 | 46 | 17 | 54 | 88 | 86 | 96 | 81 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 28 | 89 | 55 | 62 | 45 | 16 | 54 | 89 | 86 | 96 | 81 | 58 | 58 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 27 | 88 | 54 | 64 | 46 | 16 | 54 | 88 | 84 | 98 | 81 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 27 | 88 | 54 | 64 | 47 | 16 | 54 | 87 | 84 | 98 | 81 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 68 | 30 | 86 | 46 | 9 | 39 | 64 | 58 | 56 | 62 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 68 | 30 | 86 | 46 | 9 | 39 | 64 | 58 | 56 | 61 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 26 | 83 | 34 | 61 | 44 | 8 | 54 | 88 | 76 | 79 | 81 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 26 | 83 | 34 | 61 | 44 | 8 | 54 | 88 | 76 | 79 | 81 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 14 | 65 | 18 | 60 | 31 | 0 | 41 | 77 | 62 | 64 | 81 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 14 | 65 | 18 | 60 | 31 | 0 | 41 | 77 | 62 | 64 | 81 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 6 | 58 | 9 | 53 | 22 | 0 | 42 | 66 | 61 | 60 | 81 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $15,130,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $19,100,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from FL |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,850,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2034 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $23,690,000 |
| 2036 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |

