Clarence Clements
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 5 (2025)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LV |
14 | 13 | 71 | 32 | 45.1 | 255 | 1 | 3.59 | 7.97 | 83 | 4 | 5.6 | 15.8 | 34 | 13 | 18.3 | 23 | 32.4 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 7 | 40 | 26 | 65.0 | 355 | 1 | 8.88 | 13.65 | 165 | 2 | 5.0 | 15.1 | 59 | 15 | 37.5 | 18 | 45.0 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 11 | 81 | 40 | 49.4 | 362 | 1 | 4.47 | 9.05 | 94 | 8 | 9.9 | 17.5 | 53 | 15 | 18.5 | 23 | 28.4 | 27 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3.1 | 0.250 |
| 2033 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 81 | 46 | 56.8 | 677 | 2 | 8.36 | 14.72 | 351 | 6 | 7.4 | 18.3 | 51 | 31 | 38.3 | 42 | 51.9 | 31 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.420 |
| 2032 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 25 | 1 | 8.33 | 12.50 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 17 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 149 | 77 | 51.7 | 895 | 6 | 6.01 | 11.62 | 447 | 9 | 6.0 | 24.5 | 50 | 42 | 28.2 | 55 | 36.9 | 41 | 11 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 9.0 | 0.760 |
| 2030 | SFO |
8 | 8 | 67 | 39 | 58.2 | 394 | 1 | 5.88 | 10.10 | 148 | 4 | 6.0 | 22.9 | 66 | 19 | 28.4 | 27 | 40.3 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 159 | 89 | 56.0 | 973 | 6 | 6.12 | 10.93 | 366 | 10 | 6.3 | 24.5 | 70 | 41 | 25.8 | 54 | 34.0 | 56 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 0.620 |
| 2028 | SFO |
13 | 12 | 100 | 54 | 54.0 | 591 | 5 | 5.91 | 10.94 | 191 | 8 | 8.0 | 23.4 | 52 | 26 | 26.0 | 37 | 37.0 | 31 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 5.1 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 98 | 58 | 59.2 | 755 | 2 | 7.70 | 13.02 | 333 | 9 | 9.2 | 17.2 | 43 | 31 | 31.6 | 42 | 42.9 | 24 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 7.1 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | SFO |
14 | 11 | 76 | 39 | 51.3 | 564 | 3 | 7.42 | 14.46 | 202 | 11 | 14.5 | 25.9 | 49 | 24 | 31.6 | - | - | 24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | - | 4.9 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | SFO |
6 | 5 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 292 | 1 | 8.34 | 13.90 | 147 | 2 | 5.7 | 17.9 | 40 | 12 | 34.3 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.5 | 0.180 |
| Career | 149 | 125 | 960 | 523 | 54.5 | 6,138 | 30 | 6.39 | 11.74 | 2,542 | 73 | 7.6 | 20.5 | 70 | 271 | 28.2 | 323 | 33.6 | 301 | 93 | 100 | 14 | 24 | 55.4 | 3.900 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LV |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | LV |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2034 | LV |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2033 | CHI |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2032 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2030 | SFO |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2029 | SFO |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2028 | SFO |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2027 | SFO |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2026 | SFO |
14 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2025 | SFO |
6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 149 | 125 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 24 | 0.0 | 3.900 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 50.0 | 24 | 0 | 2.40 | 4.80 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.7 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 68 | 1 | 7.56 | 22.67 | 68 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 61 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 50.0 | 97 | 0 | 4.85 | 9.70 | 16 | 1 | 5.0 | 19.6 | 26 | 3 | 30.0 | 6 | - | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 39 | 18 | 46.2 | 189 | 1 | 4.85 | 10.50 | 89 | 1 | 2.6 | 18.0 | 61 | 4 | 10.3 | 9 | 23.1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | SFO |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 39 | 62 | 13 | 72 | 54 | 63 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 62 | 31 | 40 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 73 | 21 | 84 | 75 | 78 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 80 | 36 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 74 | 20 | 84 | 74 | 79 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 84 | 38 | 54 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 71 | 74 | 20 | 84 | 77 | 79 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 86 | 41 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 72 | 75 | 22 | 84 | 76 | 80 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 96 | 48 | 55 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 78 | 31 | 79 | 90 | 88 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 78 | 61 | 61 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 80 | 32 | 79 | 82 | 69 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 76 | 59 | 59 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 65 | 80 | 33 | 79 | 81 | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 76 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 65 | 81 | 33 | 79 | 81 | 70 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 75 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 59 | 25 | 79 | 84 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 49 | 59 | 25 | 79 | 84 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 80 | 30 | 80 | 83 | 71 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 76 | 74 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 63 | 73 | 28 | 97 | 88 | 84 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 82 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 73 | 30 | 96 | 88 | 86 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 82 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 73 | 30 | 96 | 89 | 86 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 82 | 61 | 61 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 52 | 51 | 14 | 56 | 76 | 60 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 52 | 50 | 14 | 56 | 75 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 78 | 83 | 76 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 42 | 42 | 6 | 78 | 83 | 75 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 41 | 42 | 6 | 76 | 84 | 74 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 41 | 42 | 6 | 76 | 84 | 74 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 82 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 50 | 68 | 53 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 99 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 29 | 25 | 5 | 50 | 68 | 53 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 99 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 44 | 60 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 99 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $16,370,000 |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2030 | San Francisco 49ers | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2031 | San Francisco 49ers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,380,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,490,000 |


