Erik Cook
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 20 (2025)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ARI |
14 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 42.9 | 78 | 2 | 2.79 | 6.50 | 10 | 1 | 3.6 | 27.5 | 16 | 7 | 25.0 | 7 | 25.0 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 90 | 49 | 54.4 | 412 | 3 | 4.58 | 8.41 | 134 | 4 | 4.4 | 20.5 | 39 | 19 | 21.1 | 26 | 28.9 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.250 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 95 | 54 | 56.8 | 709 | 2 | 7.46 | 13.13 | 216 | 2 | 2.1 | 15.5 | 62 | 28 | 29.5 | 43 | 45.3 | 21 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
14 | 10 | 71 | 36 | 50.7 | 463 | 7 | 6.52 | 12.86 | 248 | 8 | 11.3 | 21.6 | 39 | 24 | 33.8 | 29 | 40.8 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 113 | 62 | 54.9 | 865 | 5 | 7.65 | 13.95 | 393 | 4 | 3.5 | 19.9 | 40 | 40 | 35.4 | 45 | 39.8 | 26 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
9 | 8 | 56 | 36 | 64.3 | 534 | 4 | 9.54 | 14.83 | 256 | 4 | 7.1 | 20.1 | 43 | 24 | 42.9 | 29 | 51.8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 124 | 78 | 62.9 | 740 | 4 | 5.97 | 9.49 | 403 | 6 | 4.8 | 20.3 | 36 | 35 | 28.2 | 54 | 43.5 | 37 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 130 | 72 | 55.4 | 841 | 3 | 6.47 | 11.68 | 321 | 4 | 3.1 | 20.1 | 92 | 39 | 30.0 | 46 | 35.4 | 37 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 55 | 42 | 76.4 | 584 | 7 | 10.62 | 13.90 | 277 | 1 | 1.8 | 11.0 | 38 | 26 | 47.3 | 33 | 60.0 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | BUF |
15 | 13 | 65 | 43 | 66.2 | 503 | 1 | 7.74 | 11.70 | 223 | 1 | 1.5 | 14.8 | 53 | 19 | 29.2 | 28 | 43.1 | 22 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 60 | 37 | 61.7 | 410 | 2 | 6.83 | 11.08 | 160 | 2 | 3.3 | 17.4 | 35 | 20 | 33.3 | - | - | 19 | 9 | 6 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 109 | 1 | 6.81 | 9.91 | 54 | 3 | 18.8 | 10.9 | 24 | 6 | 37.5 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| Career | 180 | 135 | 903 | 532 | 58.9 | 6,248 | 41 | 6.92 | 11.74 | 2,695 | 40 | 4.4 | 18.0 | 92 | 287 | 31.8 | 340 | 37.7 | 251 | 87 | 106 | 5 | 11 | 54.3 | 4.160 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | ARI |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 76 | 25.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 10 | 19 | 137 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2033 | NYJ |
14 | 10 | 27 | 155 | 5.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 471 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 35 | 380 | 10.9 | 1 | 2.9 | 20 | 594 | 29.7 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
9 | 8 | 8 | 79 | 9.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 414 | 25.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 660 | 23.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 606 | 21.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 26 | 229 | 8.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 28 | 650 | 23.2 | 1 | 3.6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.400 |
| 2027 | BUF |
15 | 13 | 29 | 291 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 43 | 21.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 16 | 222 | 13.9 | 1 | 6.3 | 5 | 100 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.320 |
| 2025 | BUF |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 180 | 135 | 161 | 1,500 | 9.3 | 2 | 1.2 | 155 | 3,614 | 23.3 | 2 | 1.3 | 11 | 4.0 | 4.160 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 149 | 0 | 5.96 | 9.93 | 48 | 1 | 4.0 | 17.0 | 40 | 7 | 46.7 | 11 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 32 | 1 | 10.67 | 10.67 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 25 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 100.0 | 81 | 0 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.1 | 29 | 5 | 83.3 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 126 | 1 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 67 | 1 | 7.1 | 18.7 | 30 | 6 | 66.7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 9 | 49 | 33 | 67.3 | 388 | 2 | 7.92 | 11.76 | 157 | 2 | 4.1 | 14.5 | 40 | 20 | 40.8 | 19 | 38.8 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 3 | 9 | 91 | 10.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | BUF |
2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 35 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 10 | 9 | 16 | 119 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 109 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 90 | 80 | 60 | 76 | 65 | 72 | 52 | 42 | 20 | 93 | 90 | 42 | 66 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 89 | 94 | 20 | 68 | 62 | 72 | 22 | 40 | 15 | 92 | 58 | 46 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 89 | 94 | 24 | 69 | 63 | 74 | 20 | 42 | 16 | 92 | 59 | 50 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 90 | 95 | 27 | 69 | 62 | 77 | 20 | 43 | 18 | 93 | 62 | 53 | 55 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 97 | 100 | 35 | 69 | 63 | 64 | 25 | 45 | 19 | 60 | 65 | 59 | 59 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 77 | 74 | 29 | 50 | 53 | 49 | 35 | 57 | 30 | 100 | 91 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 76 | 71 | 29 | 49 | 59 | 48 | 36 | 58 | 30 | 88 | 92 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 98 | 100 | 35 | 71 | 57 | 66 | 24 | 43 | 19 | 88 | 66 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 99 | 100 | 35 | 72 | 57 | 67 | 23 | 43 | 19 | 88 | 64 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 100 | 36 | 75 | 57 | 66 | 23 | 44 | 19 | 89 | 65 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 96 | 36 | 75 | 57 | 66 | 28 | 44 | 19 | 89 | 64 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 96 | 35 | 77 | 56 | 68 | 26 | 44 | 20 | 90 | 64 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 92 | 100 | 32 | 70 | 59 | 63 | 24 | 48 | 23 | 74 | 74 | 59 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 94 | 100 | 33 | 72 | 60 | 62 | 23 | 47 | 24 | 72 | 74 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 94 | 100 | 33 | 71 | 59 | 62 | 22 | 46 | 23 | 72 | 72 | 59 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 94 | 100 | 32 | 70 | 52 | 54 | 13 | 42 | 24 | 68 | 72 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 94 | 100 | 32 | 69 | 52 | 54 | 13 | 42 | 24 | 68 | 72 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 85 | 96 | 24 | 61 | 52 | 41 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 69 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 85 | 97 | 24 | 61 | 52 | 41 | 7 | 28 | 17 | 69 | 73 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 74 | 72 | 21 | 49 | 46 | 33 | 11 | 34 | 20 | 96 | 90 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 72 | 21 | 49 | 46 | 33 | 11 | 34 | 20 | 96 | 90 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 86 | 84 | 14 | 52 | 51 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 8 | 59 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 86 | 84 | 14 | 52 | 51 | 29 | 6 | 26 | 8 | 59 | 73 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 76 | 67 | 4 | 45 | 48 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 46 | 73 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 80 | 74 | 4 | 49 | 45 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 55 | 67 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 35 | 82 | 72 | 4 | 45 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 56 | 67 | 34 | 34 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $22,680,000 |
| 2029 | New York Jets | changed primary position from SE |
| 2032 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $21,560,000 |
| 2034 | New York Jets | released |
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $13,370,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $8,220,000 |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | released |



