Teddy Dobson
6' 2", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 21 (2025)
Drafted By: Kansas City Chiefs
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 44 | 33 | 75.0 | 517 | 1 | 11.75 | 15.67 | 210 | 1 | 2.3 | 19.1 | 47 | 24 | 54.5 | 27 | 61.4 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | IND |
13 | 0 | 17 | 9 | 52.9 | 84 | 0 | 4.94 | 9.33 | 5 | 2 | 11.8 | 20.5 | 18 | 3 | 17.6 | 4 | 23.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 5 | 59 | 33 | 55.9 | 325 | 3 | 5.51 | 9.85 | 93 | 3 | 5.1 | 18.3 | 47 | 20 | 33.9 | 25 | 42.4 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.1 | 0.250 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 58 | 42 | 72.4 | 515 | 4 | 8.88 | 12.26 | 253 | 3 | 5.2 | 20.4 | 36 | 25 | 43.1 | 32 | 55.2 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 55 | 29 | 52.7 | 359 | 0 | 6.53 | 12.38 | 201 | 2 | 3.6 | 22.5 | 42 | 15 | 27.3 | 23 | 41.8 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 26.3 | 44 | 0 | 2.32 | 8.80 | 5 | 3 | 15.8 | 21.1 | 17 | 4 | 21.1 | 4 | 21.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 181 | 3 | 10.06 | 13.92 | 134 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 69 | 10 | 55.6 | 10 | 55.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 146 | 1 | 7.30 | 12.17 | 53 | 2 | 10.0 | 16.5 | 33 | 8 | 40.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 62 | 0 | 6.89 | 20.67 | 31 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 31 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 22.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 99 | 69 | 69.7 | 657 | 4 | 6.64 | 9.52 | 276 | 4 | 4.0 | 23.3 | 37 | 29 | 29.3 | 43 | 43.4 | 39 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 96 | 51 | 53.1 | 579 | 3 | 6.03 | 11.35 | 232 | 9 | 9.4 | 18.5 | 46 | 25 | 26.0 | - | - | 32 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | 3.8 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -4 | 0 | -4.00 | -4.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 188 | 49 | 495 | 300 | 60.6 | 3,465 | 19 | 7.00 | 11.55 | 1,493 | 29 | 5.9 | 19.8 | 69 | 165 | 33.3 | 180 | 36.4 | 155 | 59 | 51 | 1 | 8 | 29.6 | 1.940 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | IND |
13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2034 | IND |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | KCY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | KCY |
15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2028 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2027 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | KCY |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2025 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 188 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 1.940 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -1 | 0 | -1.00 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 22 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 13 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 17 | 0 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 17 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 38 | 0 | 9.50 | 9.50 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.2 | 17 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 83 | 84 | 82 | 86 | 63 | 91 | 72 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 40 | 32 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 32 | 88 | 78 | 74 | 62 | 45 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 24 | 38 | 61 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 90 | 77 | 75 | 62 | 44 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 26 | 44 | 61 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 30 | 88 | 75 | 74 | 64 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 28 | 50 | 60 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 32 | 89 | 82 | 78 | 64 | 51 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 32 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 32 | 88 | 85 | 76 | 63 | 51 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 32 | 63 | 63 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 32 | 90 | 87 | 60 | 63 | 50 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 33 | 62 | 62 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 47 | 63 | 69 | 62 | 56 | 71 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 22 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 48 | 61 | 68 | 62 | 56 | 72 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 32 | 91 | 90 | 60 | 65 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 33 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 31 | 92 | 90 | 60 | 66 | 46 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 34 | 63 | 63 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 48 | 62 | 69 | 62 | 54 | 68 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 20 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 70 | 76 | 52 | 57 | 63 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 23 | 55 | 55 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 87 | 85 | 69 | 60 | 51 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 30 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 87 | 86 | 70 | 60 | 50 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 30 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 29 | 33 | 80 | 80 | 64 | 54 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 80 | 79 | 64 | 54 | 49 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 30 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 30 | 29 | 51 | 68 | 40 | 50 | 55 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 29 | 51 | 67 | 39 | 50 | 55 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 31 | 18 | 44 | 65 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 18 | 44 | 65 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 32 | 12 | 54 | 77 | 41 | 35 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 12 | 54 | 77 | 41 | 35 | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 33 | 12 | 43 | 74 | 31 | 33 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 30 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,150,000 |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,550,000 |
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $26,520,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2034 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,000,000 |
| 2036 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



