Abraham Rodreick
5' 10", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 27 (2025)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | WAS |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 72.7 | 63 | 0 | 5.73 | 7.88 | 14 | 2 | 18.2 | 30.6 | 12 | 4 | 36.4 | 7 | 63.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 138 | 0 | 15.33 | 19.71 | 38 | 1 | 11.1 | 21.4 | 40 | 6 | 66.7 | 6 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 14 | 50.0 | 104 | 1 | 3.71 | 7.43 | 27 | 5 | 17.9 | 18.8 | 16 | 4 | 14.3 | 10 | 35.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 66.7 | 67 | 0 | 4.47 | 6.70 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 17 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 33.3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | MIA |
5 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 47.4 | 78 | 1 | 4.11 | 8.67 | 18 | 3 | 15.8 | 20.0 | 20 | 6 | 31.6 | 6 | 31.6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 60.0 | 152 | 1 | 6.08 | 10.13 | 34 | 3 | 12.0 | 11.4 | 24 | 9 | 36.0 | 12 | 48.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 52 | 26 | 50.0 | 351 | 1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 198 | 5 | 9.6 | 20.0 | 39 | 13 | 25.0 | 21 | 40.4 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | JAC |
15 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 92 | 1 | 6.57 | 11.50 | 40 | 2 | 14.3 | 41.2 | 23 | 4 | 28.6 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.060 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 10 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 10 | 1 | 100.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 146 | 9 | 174 | 98 | 56.3 | 1,055 | 5 | 6.06 | 10.77 | 398 | 21 | 12.1 | 18.8 | 40 | 50 | 28.7 | 67 | 38.5 | 52 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 8 | 9.9 | 0.640 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | WAS |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2032 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | TEN |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | MIA |
5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2028 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2027 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2026 | JAC |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2025 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 146 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 12 | 0 | 2.40 | 6.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 31.00 | 31.00 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 31 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1 | 43 | 0 | 6.14 | 10.75 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 31 | 1 | 14.3 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | JAC |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 39 | 50 | 1 | 54 | 60 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 82 | 56 | 29 | 36 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 68 | 81 | 3 | 32 | 68 | 67 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 58 | 37 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 70 | 85 | 3 | 34 | 68 | 69 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 50 | 86 | 2 | 48 | 61 | 93 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 34 | 37 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 57 | 86 | 2 | 48 | 60 | 97 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 34 | 39 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 92 | 2 | 39 | 71 | 74 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 95 | 2 | 40 | 71 | 72 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 47 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 61 | 58 | 1 | 26 | 61 | 100 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 34 | 39 | 39 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 62 | 57 | 1 | 26 | 68 | 100 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 92 | 2 | 39 | 67 | 73 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 48 | 43 | 43 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 43 | 71 | 2 | 39 | 66 | 73 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 41 | 70 | 2 | 40 | 66 | 72 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 47 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 46 | 80 | 2 | 36 | 69 | 79 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 78 | 2 | 38 | 67 | 80 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 80 | 2 | 38 | 67 | 80 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 44 | 42 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 19 | 46 | 78 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 35 | 31 | 31 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 51 | 48 | 1 | 19 | 46 | 78 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 36 | 31 | 31 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 52 | 49 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 76 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 36 | 31 | 31 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 52 | 49 | 1 | 20 | 45 | 77 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 35 | 31 | 31 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 44 | 48 | 2 | 20 | 34 | 65 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 44 | 28 | 28 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 48 | 2 | 19 | 34 | 64 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 44 | 28 | 28 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 35 | 40 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 56 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 44 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $8,270,000 |
| 2029 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,320,000 |




