Nolan Harrison
6' 1", 242 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 36 | 22 | 61.1 | 136 | 1 | 3.78 | 6.18 | 31 | 1 | 2.8 | 28.3 | 32 | 6 | 16.7 | 12 | 33.3 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 114 | 0 | 7.13 | 10.36 | 64 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 21 | 7 | 43.8 | 7 | 43.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 19 | 11 | 57.9 | 71 | 0 | 3.74 | 6.45 | 14 | 1 | 5.3 | 10.3 | 16 | 3 | 15.8 | 5 | 26.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 2 | 21 | 15 | 71.4 | 146 | 1 | 6.95 | 9.73 | 62 | 1 | 4.8 | 24.7 | 30 | 5 | 23.8 | 10 | 47.6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 0 | 22 | 18 | 81.8 | 125 | 1 | 5.68 | 6.94 | 57 | 1 | 4.5 | 40.7 | 21 | 7 | 31.8 | 11 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 3 | 45 | 26 | 57.8 | 244 | 3 | 5.42 | 9.38 | 115 | 2 | 4.4 | 23.0 | 27 | 13 | 28.9 | 17 | 37.8 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 55.6 | 224 | 0 | 6.22 | 11.20 | 84 | 2 | 5.6 | 18.4 | 38 | 9 | 25.0 | 12 | 33.3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 9 | 63 | 39 | 61.9 | 467 | 2 | 7.41 | 11.97 | 232 | 4 | 6.3 | 14.5 | 81 | 21 | 33.3 | 26 | 41.3 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3.2 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 10 | 75 | 44 | 58.7 | 472 | 1 | 6.29 | 10.73 | 142 | 10 | 13.3 | 17.0 | 36 | 30 | 40.0 | - | - | 27 | 10 | 5 | 0 | - | 4.2 | 0.490 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 153 | 0 | 6.65 | 9.00 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.9 | 20 | 8 | 34.8 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.170 |
| Career | 160 | 37 | 356 | 223 | 62.6 | 2,152 | 9 | 6.04 | 9.65 | 843 | 22 | 6.2 | 18.5 | 81 | 109 | 30.6 | 100 | 28.1 | 114 | 40 | 26 | 1 | 12 | 17.4 | 1.850 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 85 | 127 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 94 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 143 | 185 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 85 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.100 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 55 | 54 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 130 | 196 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.160 |
| 2028 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 196 | 5 | 0.1 | 0.180 |
| 2027 | IND |
16 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 314 | 435 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.330 |
| 2026 | IND |
16 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 294 | 442 | - | 1.0 | 0.490 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 110 | - | 0.5 | 0.170 |
| Career | 160 | 37 | 9 | 31 | 29.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 1,290 | 1,924 | 12 | 3.3 | 1.850 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 28 | 0 | 4.67 | 9.33 | 4 | 1 | 16.7 | 35.3 | 15 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 1 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 3 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 27 | 0 | 5.40 | 13.50 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 38.5 | 22 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 50.0 | 58 | 1 | 4.83 | 9.67 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 | 37.5 | 22 | 4 | 33.3 | 5 | 41.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | MIN |
3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 17 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| 2028 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 32 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 26 | 11 | 48 | 22 | 21 | 32 | 45 | 42 | 30 | 9 | 22 | 14 | 26 | 26 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 54 | 52 | 35 | 35 | 54 | 68 | 43 | 62 | 16 | 32 | 28 | 34 | 45 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 57 | 52 | 35 | 38 | 55 | 69 | 44 | 63 | 16 | 34 | 30 | 38 | 45 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 48 | 57 | 51 | 42 | 38 | 65 | 70 | 45 | 64 | 16 | 36 | 32 | 42 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 27 | 52 | 47 | 40 | 71 | 45 | 45 | 58 | 10 | 29 | 34 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 72 | 34 | 47 | 32 | 28 | 86 | 70 | 40 | 45 | 16 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 34 | 47 | 31 | 28 | 88 | 71 | 39 | 44 | 13 | 28 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 34 | 48 | 32 | 28 | 87 | 68 | 38 | 44 | 12 | 26 | 22 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 34 | 47 | 32 | 28 | 88 | 53 | 38 | 43 | 12 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 32 | 45 | 30 | 28 | 87 | 52 | 38 | 42 | 10 | 26 | 22 | 47 | 47 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 58 | 32 | 45 | 38 | 28 | 87 | 51 | 38 | 42 | 9 | 26 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 59 | 31 | 45 | 39 | 27 | 88 | 50 | 37 | 41 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 66 | 28 | 47 | 34 | 30 | 81 | 58 | 38 | 44 | 9 | 20 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 67 | 27 | 47 | 36 | 30 | 80 | 58 | 39 | 45 | 10 | 21 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 68 | 27 | 46 | 35 | 30 | 80 | 58 | 39 | 45 | 10 | 20 | 23 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 69 | 26 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 80 | 56 | 41 | 45 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 69 | 26 | 46 | 36 | 30 | 79 | 56 | 41 | 45 | 11 | 20 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 60 | 22 | 44 | 30 | 20 | 70 | 48 | 39 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 60 | 22 | 43 | 30 | 20 | 71 | 48 | 39 | 41 | 0 | 6 | 23 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 53 | 9 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 66 | 40 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 53 | 9 | 32 | 19 | 10 | 66 | 40 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 48 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 26 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 48 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 66 | 38 | 14 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 26 | 26 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 36 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 54 | 19 | 7 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 19 | 19 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,130,000 |
| 2028 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2029 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,460,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,280,000 |
| 2034 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,330,000 |
| 2035 | Minnesota Vikings | released |




