Ezra Hudson
6' 3", 253 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 29 (2025)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 15 | 8 | 53.3 | 113 | 0 | 7.53 | 14.13 | 39 | 2 | 13.3 | 14.3 | 38 | 3 | 20.0 | 5 | 33.3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.9 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 17 | 10 | 58.8 | 70 | 0 | 4.12 | 7.00 | 16 | 2 | 11.8 | 9.7 | 9 | 3 | 17.6 | 7 | 41.2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 38 | 20 | 52.6 | 315 | 1 | 8.29 | 15.75 | 118 | 5 | 13.2 | 20.9 | 31 | 16 | 42.1 | 19 | 50.0 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | DET |
8 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 119 | 1 | 9.15 | 13.22 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.2 | 36 | 4 | 30.8 | 7 | 53.8 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | SFO |
7 | 3 | 20 | 12 | 60.0 | 122 | 1 | 6.10 | 10.17 | 77 | 1 | 5.0 | 21.7 | 45 | 6 | 30.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 75.0 | 218 | 0 | 9.08 | 12.11 | 41 | 1 | 4.2 | 12.5 | 27 | 10 | 41.7 | 14 | 58.3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 67.9 | 192 | 1 | 6.86 | 10.11 | 99 | 2 | 7.1 | 13.7 | 36 | 9 | 32.1 | 14 | 50.0 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 46 | 27 | 58.7 | 286 | 3 | 6.22 | 10.59 | 91 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.1 | 44 | 15 | 32.6 | 25 | 54.3 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.220 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 58 | 34 | 58.6 | 358 | 2 | 6.17 | 10.53 | 178 | 4 | 6.9 | 24.3 | 38 | 17 | 29.3 | 23 | 39.7 | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 167 | 1 | 7.26 | 11.93 | 75 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 37 | 6 | 26.1 | 9 | 39.1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.190 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 40 | 32 | 80.0 | 323 | 1 | 8.08 | 10.09 | 116 | 1 | 2.5 | 17.9 | 36 | 15 | 37.5 | - | - | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 30 | 22 | 73.3 | 213 | 1 | 7.10 | 9.68 | 88 | 1 | 3.3 | 18.6 | 37 | 8 | 26.7 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.230 |
| Career | 175 | 54 | 352 | 225 | 63.9 | 2,496 | 12 | 7.09 | 11.09 | 994 | 19 | 5.4 | 17.3 | 45 | 112 | 31.8 | 130 | 36.9 | 111 | 41 | 39 | 0 | 33 | 20.9 | 2.380 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 77 | 105 | 6 | 0.3 | 0.110 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 128 | 175 | 6 | 0.8 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 3.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 188 | 182 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.280 |
| 2032 | DET |
8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 43 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.110 |
| 2032 | SFO |
7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 92 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 129 | 192 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | NYG |
16 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77 | 205 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.230 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 184 | 269 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.220 |
| 2028 | LAC |
16 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 133 | 239 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.300 |
| 2027 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 125 | 152 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.190 |
| 2026 | LAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 107 | 224 | - | 0.1 | 0.260 |
| 2025 | LAC |
16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 124 | 161 | - | 1.1 | 0.230 |
| Career | 175 | 54 | 9 | 30 | 30.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 0.1 | 2 | 1,328 | 2,039 | 33 | 6.2 | 2.380 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35 | 0 | 35.00 | 35.00 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 35 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 111 | 0 | 13.88 | 13.88 | 51 | 0 | 0.0 | 34.8 | 22 | 5 | 62.5 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 15 | 0 | 5.00 | 7.50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 9 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 91.7 | 161 | 0 | 13.42 | 14.64 | 60 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.6 | 35 | 7 | 58.3 | 10 | 83.3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 23 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | LAC |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 53 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 80 | 42 | 34 | 54 | 49 | 8 | 41 | 60 | 40 | 8 | 44 | 34 | 42 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 62 | 56 | 48 | 20 | 80 | 45 | 12 | 43 | 47 | 51 | 16 | 65 | 38 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 55 | 48 | 20 | 84 | 49 | 12 | 43 | 49 | 60 | 16 | 68 | 42 | 42 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 64 | 47 | 24 | 90 | 56 | 8 | 42 | 52 | 71 | 18 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 63 | 47 | 23 | 90 | 58 | 8 | 42 | 50 | 73 | 18 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 41 | 62 | 48 | 22 | 91 | 56 | 7 | 41 | 50 | 74 | 18 | 72 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 60 | 49 | 21 | 93 | 56 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 76 | 18 | 74 | 46 | 46 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 75 | 27 | 23 | 64 | 32 | 9 | 41 | 66 | 43 | 6 | 49 | 41 | 41 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 75 | 27 | 23 | 64 | 32 | 9 | 38 | 68 | 42 | 6 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 55 | 50 | 31 | 15 | 88 | 40 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 60 | 11 | 74 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 55 | 49 | 31 | 15 | 90 | 41 | 8 | 40 | 40 | 60 | 12 | 74 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 50 | 31 | 16 | 88 | 40 | 7 | 38 | 41 | 60 | 13 | 74 | 40 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 47 | 59 | 30 | 17 | 82 | 37 | 5 | 36 | 50 | 55 | 12 | 68 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 71 | 27 | 21 | 66 | 33 | 9 | 39 | 64 | 45 | 10 | 55 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 59 | 72 | 27 | 22 | 65 | 33 | 9 | 39 | 65 | 45 | 10 | 54 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 70 | 28 | 21 | 64 | 32 | 8 | 38 | 64 | 45 | 9 | 54 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 70 | 28 | 21 | 65 | 32 | 8 | 38 | 64 | 45 | 9 | 55 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 52 | 70 | 27 | 19 | 64 | 32 | 9 | 38 | 64 | 40 | 5 | 55 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 52 | 70 | 27 | 19 | 64 | 31 | 9 | 38 | 64 | 40 | 5 | 54 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 52 | 71 | 17 | 12 | 56 | 31 | 0 | 37 | 52 | 40 | 3 | 54 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 52 | 71 | 17 | 12 | 56 | 31 | 0 | 37 | 52 | 40 | 3 | 54 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 45 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 54 | 31 | 31 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 45 | 64 | 13 | 10 | 50 | 25 | 0 | 35 | 43 | 35 | 3 | 54 | 31 | 31 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 35 | 43 | 61 | 9 | 8 | 48 | 20 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 54 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,110,000 |
| 2030 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,590,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |






