Hector Wayt
6' 4", 248 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SFO |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | PIT |
8 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 150 | 0 | 7.14 | 11.54 | 59 | 2 | 9.5 | 15.7 | 25 | 6 | 28.6 | 7 | 33.3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 25.0 | 10 | 0 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 7.2 | 14 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 12.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 49 | 35 | 71.4 | 298 | 1 | 6.08 | 8.51 | 115 | 3 | 6.1 | 18.6 | 28 | 12 | 24.5 | 18 | 36.7 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.340 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 12 | 98 | 54 | 55.1 | 589 | 0 | 6.01 | 10.91 | 148 | 7 | 7.1 | 20.6 | 38 | 28 | 28.6 | 37 | 37.8 | 33 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | ARI |
8 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 40.0 | 10 | 0 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 33.3 | 7 | 1 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 57.1 | 82 | 1 | 5.86 | 10.25 | 39 | 1 | 7.1 | 15.9 | 27 | 6 | 42.9 | 6 | 42.9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.100 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 68.8 | 110 | 0 | 6.88 | 10.00 | 37 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 19 | 7 | 43.8 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.080 |
| Career | 103 | 28 | 212 | 126 | 59.4 | 1,252 | 2 | 5.91 | 9.94 | 398 | 15 | 7.1 | 18.0 | 38 | 61 | 28.8 | 70 | 33.0 | 79 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 1.190 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | SFO |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | PIT |
8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 110 | 134 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 108 | 111 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 193 | 264 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.340 |
| 2029 | NED |
16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 330 | 475 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.420 |
| 2028 | ARI |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | HOU |
15 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 56 | 88 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.100 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 5.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 71 | 78 | - | 0.4 | 0.080 |
| Career | 103 | 28 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 880 | 1,178 | 3 | 4.0 | 1.190 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 48 | 0 | 9.60 | 12.00 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 19 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 65 | 0 | 13.00 | 13.00 | 42 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.7 | 25 | 3 | 60.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 113 | 0 | 11.30 | 12.56 | 66 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 25 | 6 | 60.0 | 7 | 70.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 31 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 45 | 34 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 84 | 65 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 50 | 67 | 24 | 70 | 31 | 95 | 15 | 21 | 28 | 59 | 48 | 18 | 23 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 72 | 20 | 76 | 23 | 94 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 15 | 52 | 42 | 23 | 44 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 70 | 20 | 78 | 22 | 94 | 15 | 20 | 24 | 14 | 56 | 46 | 29 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 42 | 69 | 19 | 77 | 21 | 94 | 14 | 22 | 23 | 15 | 58 | 46 | 33 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 68 | 19 | 80 | 20 | 94 | 14 | 22 | 23 | 15 | 60 | 48 | 34 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 65 | 19 | 45 | 20 | 82 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 62 | 25 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 19 | 65 | 19 | 45 | 27 | 83 | 9 | 21 | 22 | 18 | 63 | 26 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 18 | 64 | 18 | 44 | 26 | 84 | 8 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 65 | 26 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 18 | 63 | 19 | 55 | 26 | 82 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 66 | 20 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 64 | 20 | 54 | 25 | 81 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 64 | 20 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 16 | 63 | 20 | 54 | 25 | 80 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 22 | 65 | 20 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 16 | 64 | 19 | 56 | 24 | 81 | 7 | 19 | 20 | 23 | 66 | 20 | 37 | 37 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 16 | 70 | 18 | 49 | 20 | 88 | 8 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 58 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 15 | 69 | 20 | 48 | 19 | 88 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 21 | 58 | 23 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 15 | 68 | 20 | 48 | 19 | 87 | 7 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 58 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 17 | 68 | 19 | 48 | 20 | 86 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 22 | 60 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 17 | 68 | 19 | 49 | 20 | 87 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 22 | 60 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 13 | 62 | 17 | 43 | 17 | 84 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 58 | 24 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 12 | 62 | 17 | 42 | 16 | 83 | 4 | 20 | 24 | 20 | 58 | 23 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 57 | 1 | 35 | 6 | 79 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 52 | 23 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $770,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | released |
| 2027 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2028 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2029 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2032 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2032 | New York Jets | released |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,050,000 |
| 2034 | San Francisco 49ers | released |







