Bert Bradford
6' 1", 244 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 12 (2025)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 4 | 18 | 35 | 1.94 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 27.8 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 2 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 2 | 18 | 36 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 44.4 | 4 | 22.2 | 1 | 4 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.770 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 5 | 17 | 44 | 2.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 52.9 | 3 | 17.6 | 1 | 5 | 29.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 1 | 5 | 24 | 4.80 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 8 | 48 | 6.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.3 | 0.860 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| Career | 174 | 37 | 72 | 200 | 2.78 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 32 | 44.4 | 10 | 13.9 | 4 | 13 | 18.1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1.2 | 6.180 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 3 | 22 | 19 | 86.4 | 173 | 1 | 7.86 | 9.11 | 87 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 27 | 7 | 31.8 | 11 | 50.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 61.5 | 72 | 0 | 5.54 | 9.00 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 33 | 3 | 23.1 | 6 | 46.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 2 | 45 | 33 | 73.3 | 285 | 1 | 6.33 | 8.64 | 188 | 3 | 6.7 | 31.5 | 41 | 14 | 31.1 | 22 | 48.9 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.770 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 74 | 1 | 6.17 | 7.40 | 55 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.6 | 25 | 4 | 33.3 | 6 | 50.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 99 | 0 | 5.50 | 7.62 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.2 | 35 | 6 | 33.3 | 9 | 50.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 85 | 0 | 4.47 | 7.08 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 32 | 3 | 15.8 | 6 | 31.6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 55.6 | 72 | 1 | 4.00 | 7.20 | 32 | 3 | 16.7 | 11.0 | 20 | 4 | 22.2 | 5 | 27.8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 90.5 | 196 | 1 | 9.33 | 10.32 | 136 | 1 | 4.8 | 13.4 | 39 | 8 | 38.1 | 11 | 52.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.860 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 23 | 22 | 95.7 | 267 | 2 | 11.61 | 12.14 | 140 | 1 | 4.3 | 24.0 | 52 | 11 | 47.8 | 15 | 65.2 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 22 | 14 | 63.6 | 115 | 0 | 5.23 | 8.21 | 94 | 1 | 4.5 | 15.7 | 30 | 5 | 22.7 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 21 | 16 | 76.2 | 154 | 0 | 7.33 | 9.63 | 78 | 1 | 4.8 | 15.4 | 36 | 8 | 38.1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.600 |
| Career | 174 | 37 | 234 | 176 | 75.2 | 1,592 | 7 | 6.80 | 9.05 | 966 | 10 | 4.3 | 15.4 | 52 | 73 | 31.2 | 91 | 38.9 | 76 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 12 | 15.0 | 6.180 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 90 | 163 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.430 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 116 | 145 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.400 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 96 | 143 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.770 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 8.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 146 | 113 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.390 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 23.8 | 17.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 119 | 147 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 82 | 118 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.360 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 35.7 | 10.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 129 | 163 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.440 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 4.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 65 | 157 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.860 |
| 2027 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 127 | 96 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.000 |
| 2026 | CIN |
16 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 7.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 139 | 140 | - | 1.1 | 0.540 |
| 2025 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 122 | 136 | - | 1.4 | 0.600 |
| Career | 174 | 37 | 31 | 111 | 27.9 | 9.0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 1,231 | 1,521 | 12 | 8.6 | 6.180 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | -1 | 0 | -0.33 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 20 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 6 | 1 | 25.0 | 33.3 | 14 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 33 | 0 | 8.25 | 8.25 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.2 | 22 | 1 | 25.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 10.50 | 10.50 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 18 | 1 | 50.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 73 | 0 | 5.62 | 8.11 | 46 | 1 | 7.7 | 20.3 | 22 | 3 | 23.1 | 4 | 30.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | CIN |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 22 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 11.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 16 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 66 | 64 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 73 | 100 | 66 | 25 | 69 | 66 | 70 | 60 | 88 | 100 | 35 | 81 | 34 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 92 | 92 | 68 | 31 | 78 | 48 | 54 | 66 | 84 | 82 | 28 | 78 | 36 | 63 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 92 | 93 | 68 | 31 | 86 | 50 | 54 | 66 | 85 | 88 | 30 | 78 | 46 | 62 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 78 | 80 | 62 | 25 | 86 | 32 | 79 | 53 | 67 | 92 | 57 | 81 | 56 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 100 | 100 | 62 | 28 | 65 | 35 | 65 | 67 | 84 | 68 | 46 | 88 | 67 | 67 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 98 | 100 | 63 | 28 | 64 | 34 | 66 | 67 | 84 | 67 | 46 | 87 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 99 | 100 | 63 | 28 | 61 | 34 | 65 | 68 | 85 | 63 | 47 | 88 | 66 | 66 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 68 | 70 | 28 | 95 | 24 | 83 | 42 | 67 | 100 | 35 | 52 | 60 | 60 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 87 | 71 | 28 | 97 | 23 | 84 | 59 | 66 | 100 | 34 | 71 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 84 | 64 | 28 | 59 | 34 | 64 | 60 | 86 | 62 | 49 | 70 | 65 | 65 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 84 | 63 | 28 | 58 | 34 | 64 | 60 | 87 | 90 | 49 | 70 | 65 | 65 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 86 | 71 | 26 | 100 | 22 | 86 | 60 | 65 | 90 | 35 | 71 | 62 | 62 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 74 | 69 | 27 | 90 | 26 | 81 | 49 | 70 | 100 | 39 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 74 | 69 | 26 | 91 | 26 | 82 | 48 | 72 | 100 | 40 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 82 | 74 | 70 | 26 | 91 | 26 | 82 | 48 | 71 | 100 | 40 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 87 | 90 | 64 | 21 | 55 | 25 | 61 | 45 | 78 | 65 | 38 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 87 | 89 | 64 | 21 | 55 | 25 | 61 | 45 | 78 | 66 | 37 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 88 | 87 | 63 | 21 | 54 | 24 | 62 | 46 | 76 | 66 | 36 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 88 | 88 | 63 | 21 | 54 | 24 | 62 | 46 | 77 | 65 | 37 | 81 | 57 | 57 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 86 | 80 | 53 | 9 | 47 | 25 | 49 | 35 | 77 | 55 | 37 | 81 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 86 | 80 | 53 | 9 | 47 | 25 | 49 | 35 | 77 | 55 | 37 | 81 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 33 | 74 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 44 | 20 | 60 | 58 | 26 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 74 | 61 | 34 | 0 | 39 | 2 | 44 | 20 | 60 | 58 | 26 | 58 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 34 | 68 | 60 | 34 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 44 | 18 | 59 | 58 | 27 | 58 | 36 | 36 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,230,000 |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2030 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $5,910,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,910,000 |
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,740,000 |
| 2036 | Indianapolis Colts | released |

