Pete Rasmussen
5' 11", 210 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
6 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 3.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
11 | 3 | 67 | 278 | 4.15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.5 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 43.3 | 13 | 19.4 | 9 | 16 | 23.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 112 | 404 | 3.61 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 80 | 7 | 3 | 42 | 37.5 | 20 | 17.9 | 11 | 17 | 15.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 40 | 138 | 3.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 40.0 | 5 | 12.5 | 3 | 5 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 34 | 87 | 2.56 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 6 | 17.6 | - | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| Career | 64 | 15 | 261 | 932 | 3.57 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.8 | 80 | 11 | 5 | 90 | 34.5 | 38 | 14.6 | 25 | 45 | 17.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.840 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 22 | 0 | 5.50 | 5.50 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
11 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 56.5 | 73 | 1 | 3.17 | 5.62 | 33 | 3 | 13.0 | 16.2 | 25 | 4 | 17.4 | 7 | 30.4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 60.0 | 126 | 0 | 4.20 | 7.00 | 73 | 1 | 3.3 | 19.4 | 30 | 5 | 16.7 | 11 | 36.7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 37 | 0 | 7.40 | 12.33 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 25 | 2 | 40.0 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 76 | 1 | 5.07 | 8.44 | 64 | 1 | 6.7 | 26.3 | 30 | 2 | 13.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.180 |
| Career | 64 | 15 | 77 | 47 | 61.0 | 334 | 2 | 4.34 | 7.11 | 195 | 5 | 6.5 | 17.5 | 30 | 13 | 16.9 | 22 | 28.6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.840 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | MIA |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2029 | NYJ |
11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | ATL |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2027 | CLE |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2026 | TEN |
15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 64 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.840 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 4.33 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | - | 0 | - | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TEN |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 39 | 64 | 71 | 16 | 49 | 36 | 10 | 24 | 25 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 30 | 30 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 39 | 63 | 76 | 23 | 35 | 39 | 20 | 56 | 29 | 11 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 36 | 31 | 38 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 39 | 63 | 77 | 24 | 34 | 39 | 22 | 56 | 29 | 11 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 38 | 31 | 39 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 56 | 78 | 17 | 68 | 37 | 13 | 39 | 27 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 62 | 80 | 17 | 68 | 37 | 14 | 37 | 28 | 12 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 48 | 61 | 85 | 17 | 70 | 37 | 18 | 38 | 32 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 61 | 88 | 17 | 61 | 37 | 20 | 39 | 26 | 11 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 45 | 62 | 65 | 22 | 42 | 42 | 13 | 61 | 24 | 15 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 23 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 45 | 62 | 63 | 23 | 41 | 42 | 13 | 49 | 24 | 16 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 31 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 43 | 61 | 65 | 24 | 41 | 42 | 14 | 50 | 26 | 18 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 31 | 40 | 40 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 43 | 61 | 64 | 24 | 40 | 42 | 17 | 50 | 26 | 18 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 31 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 43 | 60 | 89 | 15 | 59 | 35 | 18 | 51 | 24 | 13 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 30 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 46 | 56 | 83 | 16 | 53 | 36 | 20 | 44 | 28 | 14 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 55 | 60 | 16 | 37 | 34 | 14 | 51 | 20 | 2 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 26 | 33 | 33 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $770,000 |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2031 | Tennessee Titans | released |




