Wyatt Youngblood
6' 0", 219 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 30 (2025)
Drafted By: Baltimore Ravens
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 8 | 21 | 2.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 37.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 147 | 574 | 3.90 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 45 | 39 | 14 | 54 | 36.7 | 45 | 30.6 | 22 | 34 | 23.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 243 | 1,050 | 4.32 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 91 | 11 | 4 | 106 | 43.6 | 73 | 30.0 | 46 | 68 | 28.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 81 | 376 | 4.64 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 45 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 15 | 20 | 24.7 | - | 0 | - | 2.7 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 67 | 18 | 485 | 2,025 | 4.18 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 1.0 | 91 | 54 | 20 | 163 | 33.6 | 122 | 25.2 | 84 | 125 | 25.8 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 12.3 | 1.710 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 21 | 0 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 4 | 1 | 14.3 | 13.7 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 64 | 49 | 76.6 | 424 | 0 | 6.63 | 8.65 | 260 | 3 | 4.7 | 21.2 | 34 | 25 | 39.1 | 32 | 50.0 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 24 | 20 | 83.3 | 159 | 1 | 6.63 | 7.95 | 60 | 1 | 4.2 | 10.0 | 25 | 10 | 41.7 | 10 | 41.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 68.4 | 62 | 0 | 3.26 | 4.77 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.2 | 11 | 3 | 15.8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.6 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| Career | 67 | 18 | 117 | 91 | 77.8 | 672 | 1 | 5.74 | 7.38 | 346 | 5 | 4.3 | 16.1 | 34 | 38 | 32.5 | 42 | 35.9 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 1.710 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | BAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 24 | 475 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 40 | 933 | 23.3 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.680 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 155 | 31.0 | 1 | 20.0 | - | 1.0 | 0.420 |
| 2025 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 62 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 67 | 18 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 72 | 1,625 | 22.6 | 2 | 2.8 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.710 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 3.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 8 | 49 | 6.13 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 25.0 | - | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 18 | 86 | 4.78 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 27.8 | 2 | 11.1 | 3 | 6 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 28 | 1 | 4.67 | 5.60 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.8 | 17 | 3 | 60.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 30 | 1 | 4.29 | 5.00 | 19 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 17 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 54 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 13 | 38 | 24 | 91 | 56 | 55 | 57 | 12 | 66 | 20 | 1 | 56 | 84 | 15 | 36 | 49 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 94 | 13 | 37 | 37 | 94 | 55 | 24 | 41 | 6 | 56 | 12 | 0 | 44 | 45 | 7 | 35 | 39 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 95 | 13 | 38 | 40 | 94 | 55 | 27 | 44 | 7 | 58 | 12 | 0 | 45 | 47 | 7 | 36 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 85 | 13 | 68 | 17 | 98 | 47 | 40 | 29 | 4 | 42 | 42 | 0 | 26 | 66 | 8 | 34 | 41 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 85 | 13 | 26 | 17 | 100 | 46 | 21 | 31 | 5 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 26 | 30 | 9 | 35 | 35 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 93 | 12 | 39 | 28 | 72 | 52 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 50 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 49 | 5 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 94 | 12 | 40 | 29 | 70 | 52 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 51 | 13 | 0 | 39 | 38 | 7 | 38 | 38 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 94 | 14 | 41 | 30 | 69 | 53 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 52 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 95 | 13 | 42 | 31 | 94 | 49 | 26 | 26 | 4 | 53 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 37 | 7 | 40 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 93 | 12 | 41 | 29 | 94 | 48 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 54 | 11 | 0 | 41 | 36 | 7 | 39 | 39 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 94 | 12 | 42 | 22 | 94 | 48 | 27 | 24 | 4 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 36 | 7 | 37 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 77 | 16 | 19 | 20 | 84 | 43 | 27 | 21 | 5 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 7 | 31 | 31 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 15 | 23 | 17 | 96 | 40 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 8 | 30 | 30 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 76 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 79 | 28 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2029 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2029 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | released |
