Reginald Slatken
5' 11", 217 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2025)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 49 | 223 | 4.55 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 27 | 55.1 | 5 | 10.2 | 7 | 14 | 28.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | BUF |
13 | 5 | 80 | 344 | 4.30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 56.3 | 19 | 23.8 | 9 | 19 | 23.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | CLE |
11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2025 | SEA |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 70 | 5 | 131 | 572 | 4.37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 37 | 13 | 6 | 72 | 55.0 | 24 | 18.3 | 16 | 33 | 25.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.770 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 19 | 12 | 63.2 | 106 | 1 | 5.58 | 8.83 | 62 | 1 | 5.3 | 27.9 | 23 | 6 | 31.6 | 9 | 47.4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | BUF |
13 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 45 | 0 | 2.65 | 4.09 | 28 | 3 | 17.6 | 20.5 | 10 | 2 | 11.8 | 8 | 47.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | CLE |
11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2025 | SEA |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 70 | 5 | 37 | 23 | 62.2 | 151 | 1 | 4.08 | 6.57 | 90 | 4 | 10.8 | 23.0 | 23 | 8 | 21.6 | 17 | 45.9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.770 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | MIA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | BUF |
13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2027 | CLE |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2025 | SEA |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 70 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.770 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 2.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 21 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 11 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 19 | 73 | 72 | 50 | 14 | 83 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 54 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 29 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 22 | 19 | 74 | 77 | 38 | 53 | 83 | 59 | 44 | 0 | 65 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 35 | 33 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 19 | 74 | 78 | 37 | 55 | 83 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 66 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 36 | 35 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 23 | 20 | 67 | 51 | 63 | 19 | 88 | 37 | 29 | 0 | 37 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 17 | 40 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 20 | 67 | 50 | 64 | 20 | 88 | 36 | 29 | 0 | 38 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 18 | 43 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 24 | 12 | 68 | 71 | 39 | 62 | 72 | 51 | 47 | 0 | 59 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 42 | 36 | 46 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 13 | 68 | 73 | 39 | 22 | 71 | 54 | 49 | 0 | 61 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 46 | 37 | 42 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 50 | 32 | 57 | 12 | 70 | 26 | 40 | 0 | 24 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 37 | 37 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 50 | 46 | 58 | 16 | 71 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 24 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 38 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 49 | 47 | 57 | 15 | 69 | 26 | 41 | 0 | 24 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 49 | 47 | 58 | 15 | 70 | 32 | 41 | 0 | 24 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 38 | 38 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 40 | 38 | 31 | 5 | 58 | 22 | 25 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $670,000 |
| 2026 | Seattle Seahawks | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,760,000 |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,020,000 |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2027 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $870,000 |
| 2028 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $990,000 |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2030 | Buffalo Bills | released |



