Trey Luong
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 16 (2024)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DEN |
14 | 2 | 17 | 9.3 | 9 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 7.6 | 1 | 11 | 7.7 | 84.6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.220 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 3 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 62 | 9.4 | 16 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 44 | 9.4 | 4 | 34 | 9.1 | 77.3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 59 | 10.3 | 28 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 8.4 | 7 | 29 | 18.9 | 78.4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.8 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 68 | 11.4 | 22 | 15 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 50 | 12.6 | 7 | 24 | 14.0 | 48.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 92 | 13.5 | 29 | 15 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 59 | 12.2 | 3 | 32 | 5.1 | 54.2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 47 | 12.3 | 30 | 10 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 36 | 10.1 | 2 | 19 | 5.6 | 52.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.580 |
| 2027 | DAL |
15 | 15 | 70 | 9.7 | 19 | 16 | 4.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 70 | 12.8 | 6 | 30 | 8.6 | 42.9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 5.6 | 0.720 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 6 | 6.3 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.140 |
| 2025 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.000 |
| Career | 142 | 91 | 424 | 10.8 | 156 | 69 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 310 | 10.5 | 31 | 184 | 10.0 | 59.4 | 37 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 36.2 | 4.570 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | DEN |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | DAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2028 | DAL |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2027 | DAL |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2025 | DAL |
6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 142 | 91 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 0.0 | 4.570 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 40 | 35 | 32 | 52 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 57 | 19 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 98 | 75 | 51 | 74 | 61 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 24 | 70 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 98 | 75 | 51 | 74 | 62 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 61 | 24 | 70 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 99 | 73 | 48 | 72 | 60 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 58 | 30 | 69 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 99 | 75 | 51 | 74 | 61 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 30 | 70 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 64 | 46 | 16 | 35 | 36 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 39 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 100 | 74 | 49 | 72 | 60 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 60 | 46 | 70 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 80 | 44 | 24 | 62 | 44 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 43 | 50 | 50 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 70 | 18 | 37 | 44 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 42 | 56 | 56 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 60 | 18 | 50 | 44 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 42 | 57 | 57 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 59 | 25 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 98 | 59 | 25 | 50 | 42 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 43 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 98 | 59 | 18 | 52 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 42 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 65 | 19 | 43 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 66 | 18 | 44 | 37 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 48 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 66 | 18 | 44 | 36 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 49 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 85 | 50 | 22 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 86 | 50 | 22 | 53 | 50 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 32 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 81 | 41 | 3 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 80 | 41 | 3 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 100 | 45 | 2 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 48 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,390,000 |
| 2028 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,970,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,020,000 |
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,600,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2034 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |

