Chase Ingram
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Round 8, Pick 21 (2020)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 14 | 8.5 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 13 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 31 | 7.2 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 20 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.5 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 62 | 7.7 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | - | - | 11 | 40 | - | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | 6.3 | 0.760 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 73 | 9.0 | 17 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 50 | - | - | - | 4 | 0 | - | 6.8 | 0.830 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 63 | 8.5 | 21 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 44 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 6.9 | 0.850 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 65 | 7.7 | 15 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | - | - | 9 | 53 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 6.1 | 0.670 |
| 2020 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 45 | 8.4 | 16 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 22 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.1 | 0.670 |
| Career | 108 | 90 | 353 | 8.2 | 101 | - | - | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 21 | - | - | 45 | 242 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | - | 36.2 | 4.320 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 12 | 214 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | CHI |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 32 | 629 | 19.7 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2024 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 85 | 28.3 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2023 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 74 | 18.5 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.830 |
| 2022 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 107 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.850 |
| 2021 | CHI |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 115 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2020 | CHI |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| Career | 108 | 90 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 63 | 1,224 | 19.4 | 0 | 0.0 | - | 0.0 | 4.320 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 93 | 57 | 30 | 80 | 21 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 51 | 61 | 61 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 25 | 98 | 61 | 36 | 85 | 25 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 58 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 94 | 64 | 37 | 82 | 26 | 60 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 61 | 65 | 65 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 64 | 36 | 84 | 25 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 61 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 63 | 36 | 84 | 24 | 61 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 60 | 65 | 65 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 27 | 97 | 57 | 27 | 74 | 15 | 52 | 98 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 60 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 97 | 56 | 27 | 74 | 15 | 52 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 60 | 59 | 59 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 28 | 71 | 70 | 38 | 60 | 23 | 48 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 76 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 70 | 38 | 60 | 23 | 48 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 76 | 57 | 57 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 29 | 71 | 70 | 38 | 59 | 23 | 50 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 76 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 70 | 38 | 59 | 23 | 50 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 76 | 57 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 30 | 96 | 52 | 18 | 66 | 13 | 48 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 58 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 97 | 52 | 17 | 66 | 13 | 48 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 58 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 31 | 60 | 60 | 20 | 44 | 18 | 43 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 76 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 60 | 21 | 42 | 18 | 43 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 78 | 43 | 43 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 32 | 46 | 45 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 41 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 78 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,890,000 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,290,000 |
| 2025 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $14,250,000 |
| 2026 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,290,000 |
| 2027 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,220,000 |
| 2027 | San Francisco 49ers | released |
