Sammie Brayton
5' 11", 190 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 13 (2024)
Drafted By: Philadelphia Eagles
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 6 | 6.6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 13 | 15.9 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 23.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | NED |
8 | 2 | 8 | 6.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 9.5 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 87.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 41 | 6.0 | 11 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 54 | 11.1 | 2 | 36 | 3.7 | 66.7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.710 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 6 | 4.4 | 7 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 18 | 13.1 | 2 | 4 | 11.1 | 22.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 8 | 38 | 8.6 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2 | 52 | 16.1 | 3 | 30 | 5.8 | 57.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | PHI |
11 | 6 | 14 | 5.7 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 19 | 9.8 | 2 | 10 | 10.5 | 52.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | PHI |
6 | 1 | 6 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 13 | 19.4 | 2 | 4 | 15.4 | 30.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | PHI |
14 | 7 | 26 | 8.4 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 26 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| 2025 | PHI |
14 | 3 | 5 | 4.3 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| Career | 131 | 44 | 154 | 6.5 | 36 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 7 | 177 | 10.5 | 19 | 125 | 10.7 | 70.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 21.3 | 2.120 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | NED |
8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.110 |
| 2031 | TBY |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.710 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2029 | PHI |
14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2028 | PHI |
11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2027 | PHI |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2026 | PHI |
14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| 2025 | PHI |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | PHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| Career | 131 | 44 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 2.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 6 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 5.4 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2024 | PHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 41 | 56 | 41 | 85 | 55 | 89 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 76 | 26 | 55 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 22 | 37 | 24 | 36 | 69 | 37 | 89 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 95 | 34 | 39 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 24 | 37 | 72 | 36 | 89 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 95 | 36 | 39 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 23 | 41 | 23 | 36 | 76 | 37 | 89 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 95 | 40 | 40 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 22 | 37 | 80 | 36 | 89 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 95 | 44 | 44 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 24 | 57 | 24 | 37 | 82 | 34 | 89 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 95 | 48 | 48 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 65 | 26 | 38 | 86 | 38 | 89 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 96 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 33 | 25 | 65 | 50 | 83 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 100 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 34 | 24 | 63 | 51 | 83 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 35 | 24 | 62 | 51 | 82 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 90 | 45 | 45 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 53 | 35 | 23 | 60 | 51 | 81 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 90 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 27 | 53 | 28 | 38 | 86 | 37 | 88 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 91 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 53 | 27 | 32 | 87 | 36 | 88 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 91 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 28 | 32 | 89 | 36 | 88 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 91 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 30 | 35 | 82 | 41 | 86 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 74 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 26 | 27 | 65 | 44 | 62 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 100 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 33 | 26 | 27 | 64 | 44 | 62 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 30 | 33 | 26 | 26 | 64 | 42 | 63 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 100 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 24 | 25 | 62 | 40 | 63 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 19 | 22 | 55 | 37 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 100 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 19 | 22 | 55 | 37 | 63 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 100 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 32 | 25 | 14 | 18 | 47 | 31 | 47 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 100 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Philadelphia Eagles | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,570,000 |
| 2030 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,650,000 |
| 2032 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2032 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | New England Patriots | released |



