Bryant Knight
5' 11", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 6 (2024)
Drafted By: Miami Dolphins
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 56 | 6.8 | 9 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 57 | 9.8 | 7 | 47 | 12.3 | 82.5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 50 | 8.2 | 17 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 61 | 12.0 | 4 | 39 | 6.6 | 63.9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 55 | 7.4 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 83 | 15.2 | 8 | 44 | 9.6 | 53.0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.810 |
| 2030 | NED |
15 | 15 | 56 | 8.2 | 17 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1 | 55 | 10.3 | 4 | 26 | 7.3 | 47.3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.6 | 0.690 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 25 | 7.2 | 11 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 9.9 | 10 | 13 | 35.7 | 46.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 56 | 7.8 | 16 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 1 | 83 | 14.2 | 11 | 44 | 13.3 | 53.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0.650 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 43 | 8.0 | 21 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 58 | 13.0 | 8 | 33 | 13.8 | 56.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.7 | 0.490 |
| 2026 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 46 | 6.9 | 11 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 40 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.690 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 51 | 8.9 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 6 | 40 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.6 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | MIA |
11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 0.000 |
| Career | 152 | 127 | 438 | 7.7 | 124 | 35 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 7 | 425 | 9.7 | 64 | 326 | 15.1 | 76.7 | 48 | 6 | 5 | 20 | 47.3 | 5.860 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2032 | BAL |
15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | NYJ |
16 | 16 | 37 | 334 | 9.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 87 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2030 | NED |
15 | 15 | 45 | 227 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.540 |
| 2028 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| 2027 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| 2026 | MIA |
15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2025 | MIA |
16 | 10 | 21 | 169 | 8.0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 1.0 | 0.510 |
| 2024 | MIA |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 152 | 127 | 106 | 734 | 6.9 | 1 | 0.9 | 4 | 87 | 21.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 1.0 | 5.860 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 11 | 7.7 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 11.5 | 3 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 2 | 7.5 | 6 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 5 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 16 | 6.9 | 9 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 23 | 10.6 | 3 | 13 | 13.0 | 56.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 30 | 72 | 53 | 25 | 56 | 56 | 41 | 22 | 0 | 62 | 42 | 29 | 43 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 52 | 36 | 11 | 44 | 56 | 70 | 34 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 35 | 35 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 38 | 53 | 36 | 11 | 46 | 56 | 70 | 35 | 0 | 52 | 34 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 45 | 62 | 37 | 10 | 53 | 56 | 71 | 37 | 0 | 58 | 36 | 41 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 51 | 71 | 36 | 11 | 62 | 56 | 72 | 28 | 0 | 62 | 38 | 46 | 46 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 90 | 59 | 17 | 46 | 52 | 52 | 21 | 0 | 47 | 30 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 90 | 49 | 18 | 46 | 51 | 51 | 20 | 0 | 47 | 29 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 68 | 93 | 48 | 19 | 45 | 52 | 52 | 19 | 0 | 45 | 29 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 69 | 94 | 48 | 15 | 44 | 52 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 75 | 51 | 17 | 66 | 58 | 77 | 27 | 0 | 66 | 40 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 53 | 74 | 51 | 17 | 66 | 60 | 78 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 41 | 52 | 52 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 95 | 48 | 17 | 45 | 52 | 51 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 96 | 48 | 17 | 55 | 52 | 50 | 16 | 0 | 44 | 28 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 74 | 48 | 16 | 55 | 58 | 82 | 29 | 0 | 65 | 42 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 55 | 79 | 40 | 13 | 62 | 56 | 74 | 26 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 49 | 49 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 64 | 90 | 56 | 19 | 51 | 51 | 57 | 20 | 0 | 49 | 31 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 64 | 91 | 56 | 19 | 51 | 50 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 48 | 31 | 54 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 66 | 76 | 43 | 18 | 50 | 37 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 66 | 75 | 43 | 18 | 51 | 37 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 46 | 31 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 68 | 31 | 11 | 62 | 38 | 71 | 14 | 0 | 58 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $6,150,000 |
| 2029 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,610,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | changed primary position from RCB |
| 2031 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2031 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | New York Jets | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $8,080,000 |




