Keegan Winters
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 14 | 9.5 | 7 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 13 | 10.5 | 2 | 9 | 15.4 | 69.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 37 | 6.5 | 10 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 44 | 10.5 | 3 | 29 | 6.8 | 65.9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 42 | 6.1 | 12 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 73 | 12.9 | 9 | 36 | 12.3 | 49.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 0.760 |
| 2030 | MIN |
15 | 4 | 7 | 4.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 9.8 | 2 | 6 | 12.5 | 37.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | BAL |
15 | 5 | 21 | 7.8 | 5 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 24 | 12.2 | 5 | 11 | 20.8 | 45.8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 18 | 9.7 | 5 | 3 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 17 | 12.1 | 3 | 9 | 17.6 | 52.9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 22 | 7.4 | 13 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 11.6 | 1 | 16 | 3.6 | 57.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 20 | 6.0 | 4 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.6 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
9 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| Career | 136 | 55 | 182 | 6.8 | 59 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 7 | 215 | 10.0 | 27 | 129 | 12.6 | 60.0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 25.8 | 2.850 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.760 |
| 2030 | MIN |
15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2029 | BAL |
15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2027 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2026 | BAL |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2025 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2024 | NYJ |
9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 136 | 55 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 2.850 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 51 | 58 | 32 | 35 | 46 | 38 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 9 | 23 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 90 | 70 | 50 | 47 | 73 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 32 | 31 | 57 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 90 | 70 | 50 | 48 | 73 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 33 | 31 | 57 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 89 | 69 | 50 | 47 | 73 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 32 | 36 | 56 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 89 | 70 | 53 | 48 | 74 | 38 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 33 | 36 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 68 | 50 | 47 | 75 | 38 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 32 | 39 | 56 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 68 | 70 | 24 | 22 | 80 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 67 | 71 | 24 | 23 | 81 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 72 | 23 | 31 | 82 | 39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 52 | 33 | 32 | 61 | 45 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 84 | 52 | 34 | 32 | 60 | 42 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 11 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 84 | 70 | 21 | 31 | 84 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 57 | 18 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 84 | 71 | 28 | 31 | 84 | 44 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 18 | 50 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 83 | 50 | 26 | 32 | 58 | 44 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 11 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 95 | 55 | 29 | 38 | 65 | 46 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 13 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 79 | 34 | 38 | 91 | 49 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 80 | 34 | 38 | 91 | 49 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 17 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 68 | 21 | 38 | 69 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 17 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 67 | 22 | 38 | 69 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 17 | 45 | 45 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 84 | 49 | 17 | 44 | 50 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 84 | 49 | 17 | 44 | 49 | 38 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 73 | 44 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 73 | 44 | 0 | 32 | 48 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 31 | 31 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 64 | 37 | 0 | 32 | 47 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 13 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2025 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2025 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $7,360,000 |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,970,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | designated as a franchise player |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $6,550,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | released |





