Zachery Dennis
6' 0", 198 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 23 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 11.7 | 2 | 19 | 7.1 | 67.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.270 |
| 2032 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 7 | 4.8 | 4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0 | 12 | 10.9 | 2 | 4 | 16.7 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.150 |
| 2031 | SEA |
11 | 0 | 15 | 7.5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 29 | 16.0 | 1 | 12 | 3.4 | 41.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 59 | 8.6 | 7 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 63 | 13.0 | 13 | 50 | 20.6 | 79.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 0.590 |
| 2029 | IND |
8 | 8 | 25 | 6.7 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 30 | 10.0 | 9 | 14 | 30.0 | 46.7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 40 | 8.2 | 18 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 55 | 12.5 | 7 | 35 | 12.7 | 63.6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | ATL |
13 | 13 | 33 | 6.4 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 43 | 11.8 | 4 | 25 | 9.3 | 58.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 41 | 6.9 | 14 | - | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 29 | - | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.630 |
| 2025 | ATL |
12 | 11 | 30 | 7.1 | 9 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 24 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.360 |
| 2024 | ATL |
15 | 0 | 6 | 7.8 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 138 | 70 | 279 | 7.2 | 70 | 13 | 0.7 | 3.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 12 | 260 | 9.0 | 54 | 218 | 20.8 | 83.8 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 31.9 | 3.620 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2032 | JAC |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2031 | SEA |
11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | MIN |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.590 |
| 2029 | IND |
8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | NOS |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2027 | ATL |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2026 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2025 | ATL |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2024 | ATL |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| Career | 138 | 70 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 0.0 | 3.620 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 3 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 24.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 8 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 8.6 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 11 | 11.1 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 13.3 | 2 | 10 | 18.2 | 90.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 46 | 37 | 42 | 50 | 34 | 48 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 62 | 28 | 40 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 49 | 69 | 72 | 56 | 67 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 31 | 58 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 70 | 72 | 56 | 67 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 33 | 58 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 70 | 70 | 55 | 66 | 49 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 64 | 37 | 57 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 72 | 71 | 57 | 68 | 48 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 68 | 43 | 59 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 37 | 42 | 53 | 51 | 49 | 54 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 30 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 37 | 42 | 52 | 52 | 48 | 54 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 29 | 45 | 45 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 37 | 41 | 51 | 49 | 48 | 54 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 29 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 38 | 40 | 50 | 50 | 46 | 55 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 28 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 37 | 42 | 50 | 50 | 47 | 53 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 27 | 44 | 44 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 38 | 41 | 49 | 40 | 46 | 53 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 41 | 50 | 42 | 47 | 54 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 39 | 42 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 40 | 48 | 41 | 46 | 53 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 38 | 41 | 41 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 29 | 57 | 77 | 43 | 59 | 46 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 38 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 32 | 53 | 72 | 36 | 56 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 47 | 47 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 32 | 50 | 36 | 49 | 32 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 34 | 32 | 49 | 36 | 48 | 33 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 31 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 28 | 38 | 63 | 27 | 55 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 28 | 38 | 63 | 27 | 55 | 31 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 38 | 38 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 29 | 36 | 62 | 28 | 56 | 32 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 42 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2025 | Atlanta Falcons | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,880,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $5,830,000 |
| 2026 | Atlanta Falcons | changed primary position from LCB |
| 2028 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2029 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,240,000 |
| 2030 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2030 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,310,000 |
| 2031 | Minnesota Vikings | released |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2031 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |






