Maurice Lee
6' 1", 260 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 6 (2024)
Drafted By: Denver Broncos
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | JAC |
13 | 1 | 12 | 7.8 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 5 | 3.4 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.190 |
| 2033 | LV |
15 | 1 | 16 | 9.5 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | 1 | 11 | 7.1 | 78.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.220 |
| 2032 | DEN |
15 | 6 | 52 | 10.8 | 15 | 7 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.1 | 0 | 34 | 8.8 | 5 | 26 | 14.7 | 76.5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5.4 | 0.500 |
| 2031 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 64 | 10.7 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.7 | 2 | 46 | 10.0 | 5 | 38 | 10.9 | 82.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.700 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 7 | 71 | 14.8 | 16 | 7 | 2.9 | 8.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 51 | 12.8 | 3 | 44 | 5.9 | 86.3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.560 |
| 2029 | DEN |
16 | 4 | 50 | 12.2 | 24 | 6 | 2.4 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 40 | 9.8 | 5 | 26 | 12.5 | 65.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.560 |
| 2028 | DEN |
16 | 6 | 77 | 13.8 | 18 | 11 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0 | 55 | 11.9 | 5 | 35 | 9.1 | 63.6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.7 | 0.720 |
| 2027 | DEN |
15 | 5 | 65 | 14.0 | 14 | 6 | 2.4 | 4.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 0 | 41 | 12.0 | 3 | 31 | 7.3 | 75.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.5 | 0.480 |
| 2026 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 101 | 13.7 | 31 | - | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 49 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | 9.3 | 0.930 |
| 2025 | DEN |
16 | 16 | 119 | 16.0 | 34 | - | - | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 66 | - | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | 10.1 | 0.830 |
| Career | 154 | 68 | 627 | 13.1 | 172 | 42 | 1.8 | 31.5 | 26 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | 5 | 286 | 7.2 | 53 | 334 | 18.5 | 100.0 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 15 | 63.9 | 5.690 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 11.1 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 4 | 12.9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | DEN |
2 | 2 | 8 | 10.2 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 13 | 8.6 | 10 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 2 | 7 | 4.1 | 2 | 9 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 83 | 92 | 54 | 59 | 90 | 74 | 72 | 46 | 95 | 79 | 38 | 77 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 84 | 83 | 53 | 60 | 75 | 82 | 70 | 46 | 44 | 72 | 41 | 72 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 84 | 83 | 53 | 60 | 74 | 82 | 70 | 46 | 44 | 72 | 41 | 72 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 86 | 83 | 52 | 59 | 76 | 83 | 70 | 46 | 45 | 72 | 50 | 72 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 95 | 64 | 52 | 45 | 70 | 80 | 79 | 46 | 48 | 51 | 71 | 71 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 67 | 95 | 48 | 58 | 100 | 65 | 53 | 42 | 79 | 67 | 68 | 68 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 74 | 48 | 59 | 100 | 64 | 52 | 42 | 61 | 68 | 65 | 65 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 75 | 54 | 44 | 69 | 84 | 78 | 44 | 62 | 50 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 75 | 55 | 44 | 68 | 85 | 63 | 45 | 62 | 49 | 73 | 73 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 96 | 74 | 56 | 43 | 67 | 85 | 62 | 45 | 63 | 49 | 72 | 72 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 98 | 74 | 56 | 43 | 84 | 86 | 62 | 45 | 63 | 48 | 75 | 75 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 65 | 72 | 50 | 58 | 83 | 65 | 63 | 40 | 62 | 71 | 64 | 64 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 82 | 72 | 50 | 58 | 83 | 65 | 63 | 40 | 62 | 71 | 69 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 64 | 42 | 58 | 74 | 64 | 62 | 41 | 55 | 71 | 64 | 64 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 65 | 78 | 43 | 54 | 84 | 67 | 54 | 42 | 67 | 66 | 63 | 63 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 64 | 76 | 43 | 54 | 84 | 68 | 55 | 43 | 67 | 66 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 63 | 76 | 43 | 54 | 85 | 68 | 54 | 43 | 67 | 66 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 68 | 35 | 44 | 76 | 61 | 46 | 44 | 58 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 67 | 35 | 44 | 75 | 61 | 46 | 44 | 58 | 66 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 44 | 15 | 19 | 54 | 48 | 42 | 39 | 32 | 54 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 44 | 15 | 19 | 53 | 48 | 42 | 39 | 32 | 54 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 31 | 27 | 31 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 40 | 35 | 1 | 16 | 46 | 49 | 31 | 27 | 31 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 34 | 36 | 22 | 1 | 16 | 35 | 35 | 22 | 12 | 21 | 54 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $50,710,000 |
| 2029 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,170,000 |
| 2031 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $35,230,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $36,710,000 |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2032 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,400,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | California Chargers | released |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2035 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |


