Carlton Sullivan
6' 1", 240 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 28 (2024)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 0 | 6 | 11.1 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2031 | DAL |
14 | 3 | 36 | 15.1 | 15 | 4 | 2.4 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 24 | 13.0 | 2 | 17 | 8.3 | 70.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.260 |
| 2030 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 22 | 14.7 | 3 | 4 | 6.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 6.7 | 2 | 11 | 28.6 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.130 |
| 2029 | NYG |
16 | 4 | 30 | 12.3 | 14 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 22 | 12.0 | 1 | 15 | 4.5 | 68.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.300 |
| 2028 | NYG |
9 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.020 |
| 2027 | NYG |
14 | 8 | 44 | 14.7 | 16 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 20 | 10.6 | 1 | 15 | 5.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.3 | 0.380 |
| 2026 | BUF |
16 | 5 | 38 | 13.6 | 10 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 12 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.380 |
| 2025 | BUF |
4 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| 2024 | BUF |
5 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| Career | 110 | 21 | 181 | 13.8 | 59 | 14 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 77 | 8.6 | 11 | 76 | 14.3 | 98.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 20.9 | 1.590 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | KCY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2027 | NYG |
2 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 15.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | BUF |
3 | 2 | 6 | 13.6 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 8 | 12.4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 1 | 4 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 62 | 14 | 29 | 15 | 22 | 36 | 64 | 34 | 40 | 45 | 29 | 35 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 24 | 26 | 20 | 16 | 77 | 66 | 22 | 28 | 53 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 25 | 26 | 20 | 16 | 78 | 66 | 22 | 28 | 54 | 34 | 34 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 76 | 45 | 29 | 31 | 38 | 83 | 55 | 18 | 52 | 66 | 41 | 54 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 77 | 47 | 29 | 32 | 39 | 84 | 57 | 18 | 54 | 68 | 42 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 28 | 31 | 30 | 21 | 52 | 68 | 17 | 39 | 40 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 22 | 74 | 70 | 17 | 39 | 38 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 61 | 35 | 26 | 23 | 16 | 73 | 54 | 20 | 29 | 64 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 59 | 36 | 26 | 22 | 16 | 73 | 52 | 18 | 28 | 65 | 43 | 43 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 61 | 34 | 25 | 22 | 16 | 71 | 54 | 17 | 28 | 65 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 34 | 24 | 27 | 15 | 71 | 52 | 16 | 27 | 52 | 42 | 42 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 22 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 64 | 60 | 16 | 32 | 53 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 74 | 22 | 14 | 22 | 5 | 64 | 60 | 16 | 32 | 53 | 44 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 51 | 28 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 64 | 44 | 16 | 22 | 52 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 26 | 14 | 19 | 4 | 76 | 49 | 17 | 25 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 28 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 75 | 49 | 18 | 25 | 60 | 39 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 28 | 12 | 17 | 4 | 76 | 48 | 18 | 25 | 61 | 38 | 38 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 38 | 6 | 19 | 61 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 53 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 60 | 38 | 6 | 19 | 61 | 32 | 32 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 38 | 18 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 55 | 38 | 6 | 8 | 61 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2027 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,490,000 |
| 2027 | New York Giants | changed primary position |
| 2030 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,340,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,370,000 |




