Mo Wiggins
6' 1", 258 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2024)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | NOS |
9 | 2 | 20 | 14.5 | 5 | 2 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 19.5 | 3 | 14 | 13.0 | 60.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| 2032 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 50 | 8.9 | 21 | 9 | 2.6 | 3.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 0 | 32 | 6.5 | 2 | 16 | 6.3 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.620 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 14 | 68 | 9.8 | 22 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 1 | 43 | 8.1 | 3 | 31 | 7.0 | 72.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9.3 | 0.990 |
| 2030 | CLE |
15 | 14 | 78 | 11.5 | 26 | 11 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0 | 29 | 5.8 | 4 | 23 | 13.8 | 79.3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 0.640 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 68 | 9.1 | 24 | 11 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 29 | 4.8 | 2 | 14 | 6.9 | 48.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.7 | 0.790 |
| 2028 | NOS |
15 | 11 | 77 | 13.0 | 24 | 14 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 65 | 13.4 | 8 | 45 | 12.3 | 69.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 0.610 |
| 2027 | TEN |
15 | 4 | 57 | 17.8 | 13 | 5 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 43 | 16.0 | 3 | 31 | 7.0 | 72.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4.2 | 0.360 |
| 2027 | DAL |
1 | 0 | 7 | 13.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 47 | 11.4 | 16 | - | - | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 25 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.560 |
| 2025 | DAL |
16 | 10 | 28 | 11.8 | 13 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.230 |
| 2024 | DAL |
3 | 0 | 8 | 12.3 | 2 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.080 |
| Career | 138 | 85 | 508 | 11.2 | 167 | 58 | 2.3 | 15.5 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 2 | 268 | 7.4 | 31 | 218 | 11.6 | 81.3 | 31 | 11 | 4 | 29 | 57.9 | 5.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | 2 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 7.6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 3 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | NOS |
2 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | 4 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 17.5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 3 | 17 | 9.1 | 12 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 9.3 | 2 | 7 | 11.8 | 41.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 45 | 40 | 11 | 56 | 40 | 74 | 36 | 36 | 45 | 41 | 25 | 44 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 63 | 54 | 10 | 65 | 58 | 78 | 13 | 43 | 80 | 45 | 31 | 51 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 63 | 55 | 10 | 64 | 58 | 79 | 13 | 43 | 80 | 45 | 31 | 51 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 27 | 13 | 83 | 47 | 80 | 46 | 42 | 52 | 64 | 36 | 52 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 53 | 36 | 12 | 83 | 46 | 81 | 49 | 42 | 55 | 66 | 45 | 52 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 52 | 37 | 14 | 70 | 63 | 91 | 20 | 53 | 75 | 53 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 52 | 36 | 14 | 69 | 50 | 92 | 20 | 54 | 76 | 54 | 52 | 52 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 72 | 45 | 14 | 90 | 56 | 58 | 19 | 46 | 54 | 39 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 73 | 45 | 14 | 92 | 56 | 76 | 18 | 46 | 52 | 38 | 60 | 60 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 35 | 18 | 72 | 55 | 77 | 29 | 52 | 76 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 34 | 16 | 71 | 55 | 77 | 29 | 53 | 77 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 32 | 6 | 64 | 42 | 76 | 26 | 48 | 74 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 32 | 6 | 63 | 42 | 76 | 22 | 48 | 74 | 54 | 49 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 74 | 41 | 4 | 82 | 44 | 79 | 21 | 41 | 49 | 36 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 39 | 4 | 78 | 38 | 66 | 18 | 43 | 57 | 42 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 32 | 4 | 75 | 27 | 58 | 8 | 28 | 44 | 42 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 32 | 4 | 76 | 27 | 57 | 7 | 28 | 44 | 41 | 40 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 65 | 38 | 82 | 11 | 30 | 56 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 28 | 4 | 66 | 38 | 82 | 11 | 30 | 56 | 51 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 64 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 41 | 30 | 30 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 31 | 21 | 4 | 64 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 15 | 43 | 41 | 30 | 30 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 33 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 64 | 16 | 43 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 41 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $660,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $1,730,000 |
| 2025 | Dallas Cowboys | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2026 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,250,000 |
| 2027 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2027 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $960,000 |
| 2028 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2028 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,130,000 |
| 2029 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $12,770,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,140,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $18,220,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | released |




