Floyd Hughes
6' 2", 310 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 21 (2024)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | KCY |
15 | 4 | 23 | 6.7 | 11 | 7 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 1 | 6 | 33.3 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | KCY |
15 | 10 | 17 | 5.3 | 9 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 1 | 7 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | LAC |
16 | 0 | 11 | 4.6 | 3 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.3 | 0.300 |
| 2029 | BAL |
10 | 5 | 25 | 7.3 | 8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 4 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.260 |
| 2028 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 28 | 6.9 | 12 | 3 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 4.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6.9 | 0.660 |
| 2027 | BAL |
15 | 15 | 34 | 7.7 | 19 | 4 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.2 | 0.500 |
| 2026 | BAL |
8 | 5 | 14 | 6.0 | 6 | - | - | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.1 | 0.270 |
| 2026 | ARI |
7 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 1 | - | - | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.5 | 0.100 |
| 2025 | ARI |
14 | 3 | 5 | 4.8 | 3 | - | - | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.160 |
| 2024 | ARI |
15 | 0 | 5 | 4.4 | 3 | - | - | 0.5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 2.2 | 0.170 |
| Career | 131 | 51 | 163 | 6.3 | 75 | 19 | 1.3 | 14.0 | 60 | 20 | 15 | 3.6 | 1 | 22 | 0.9 | 2 | 21 | 9.1 | 95.5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 36.0 | 3.250 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | KCY |
3 | 3 | 6 | 9.9 | 4 | 2 | - | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2028 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2026 | BAL |
1 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 5 | 8 | 8.0 | 5 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 84 | 52 | 22 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 80 | 64 | 46 | 71 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 23 | 80 | 86 | 56 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 40 | 42 | 46 | 64 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 80 | 86 | 56 | 10 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 24 | 40 | 43 | 49 | 64 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 24 | 70 | 53 | 43 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 60 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 77 | 54 | 42 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 62 | 24 | 57 | 57 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 80 | 47 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 35 | 32 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 55 | 65 | 47 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 32 | 49 | 49 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 65 | 42 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 46 | 23 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 80 | 65 | 42 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 46 | 23 | 58 | 58 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 27 | 54 | 62 | 47 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 32 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 52 | 62 | 48 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 33 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 28 | 53 | 63 | 47 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 33 | 48 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 68 | 62 | 47 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 29 | 70 | 61 | 46 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 46 | 32 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 60 | 71 | 44 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 36 | 30 | 50 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 40 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 40 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 24 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 31 | 55 | 33 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 55 | 33 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 24 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 32 | 43 | 31 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 30 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2026 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | changed primary position |
| 2027 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $10,530,000 |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,990,000 |
| 2031 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2031 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $12,870,000 |
| 2033 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |



