Rufus Chernetsky
6' 3", 318 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 10 (2024)
Drafted By: Seattle Seahawks
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 8 | 5.2 | 8 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.340 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 18 | 5.4 | 5 | 6 | 3.2 | 2.5 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.470 |
| 2031 | ARI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.020 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 11 | 18 | 5.2 | 13 | 1 | 0.4 | 5.0 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 4.9 | 0 | 10 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5.7 | 0.700 |
| 2029 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 21 | 6.5 | 7 | 3 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4.4 | 0 | 4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | SEA |
15 | 9 | 26 | 5.3 | 4 | 5 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5.4 | 0.600 |
| 2027 | SEA |
16 | 15 | 33 | 8.3 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 8.5 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 9 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.560 |
| 2026 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 17 | 6.0 | 11 | - | - | 2.0 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | 4.4 | 0.440 |
| 2025 | SEA |
16 | 10 | 22 | 7.7 | 9 | - | - | 5.5 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.2 | 0.580 |
| 2024 | SEA |
16 | 5 | 15 | 5.2 | 9 | - | - | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3.9 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.9 | 0.350 |
| Career | 145 | 65 | 178 | 6.1 | 75 | 19 | 1.0 | 33.5 | 90 | 76 | 18 | 5.0 | 0 | 36 | 1.3 | 7 | 25 | 19.4 | 69.4 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 27 | 43.6 | 4.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 44 | 93 | 74 | 14 | 54 | 58 | 53 | 87 | 39 | 80 | 32 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 25 | 72 | 72 | 14 | 39 | 33 | 55 | 88 | 42 | 82 | 37 | 48 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 25 | 72 | 72 | 14 | 39 | 33 | 55 | 88 | 45 | 86 | 41 | 48 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 91 | 81 | 14 | 50 | 56 | 75 | 99 | 62 | 93 | 47 | 65 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 45 | 91 | 81 | 14 | 52 | 58 | 75 | 100 | 64 | 94 | 54 | 66 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 25 | 100 | 69 | 10 | 45 | 29 | 54 | 85 | 52 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 24 | 100 | 68 | 10 | 46 | 28 | 54 | 84 | 40 | 87 | 51 | 51 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 23 | 100 | 69 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 53 | 82 | 42 | 87 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 22 | 100 | 76 | 8 | 47 | 27 | 66 | 89 | 42 | 87 | 53 | 53 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 21 | 100 | 76 | 8 | 47 | 26 | 64 | 88 | 42 | 87 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 21 | 100 | 76 | 6 | 38 | 38 | 64 | 88 | 42 | 87 | 53 | 53 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 32 | 66 | 73 | 8 | 37 | 36 | 63 | 86 | 41 | 88 | 51 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 26 | 89 | 73 | 8 | 37 | 36 | 63 | 86 | 41 | 88 | 52 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 26 | 88 | 74 | 8 | 38 | 36 | 63 | 88 | 39 | 87 | 52 | 52 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 22 | 97 | 69 | 10 | 43 | 29 | 54 | 83 | 46 | 100 | 51 | 51 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 21 | 96 | 68 | 9 | 42 | 30 | 54 | 82 | 44 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 20 | 96 | 68 | 9 | 42 | 29 | 53 | 82 | 44 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 20 | 95 | 69 | 7 | 42 | 30 | 54 | 81 | 42 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 20 | 94 | 69 | 7 | 42 | 30 | 54 | 82 | 42 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 6 | 83 | 64 | 2 | 42 | 25 | 44 | 82 | 31 | 100 | 38 | 38 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,310,000 |
| 2027 | Seattle Seahawks | changed primary position |
| 2028 | Seattle Seahawks | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $14,820,000 |
| 2030 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2030 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,530,000 |
| 2031 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,050,000 |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,170,000 |

