Nicholas Long
6' 3", 313 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 5 (2024)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | LV |
14 | 0 | 8 | 3.3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.430 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 15 | 37 | 7.0 | 14 | 8 | 2.2 | 5.0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7.6 | 0.850 |
| 2032 | LV |
16 | 15 | 50 | 9.1 | 19 | 7 | 1.9 | 6.0 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 5.8 | 0 | 7 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 71.4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7.5 | 0.940 |
| 2031 | LV |
16 | 14 | 43 | 8.1 | 20 | 5 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4.1 | 0 | 10 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 30.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6.3 | 0.650 |
| 2030 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | LV |
12 | 11 | 43 | 9.3 | 11 | 7 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 7 | 2.1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4.5 | 0.430 |
| 2028 | LV |
16 | 16 | 48 | 9.6 | 19 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 5 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.650 |
| 2027 | LV |
10 | 10 | 29 | 9.8 | 6 | 6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 6 | 3.6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | 0.390 |
| 2026 | LV |
16 | 16 | 33 | 6.8 | 9 | - | - | 5.5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 7.2 | 0.750 |
| 2025 | LV |
16 | 8 | 19 | 7.1 | 11 | - | - | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 5.5 | 0.620 |
| 2024 | LV |
4 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.3 | 0.030 |
| Career | 137 | 107 | 313 | 8.0 | 115 | 42 | 1.6 | 28.5 | 74 | 18 | 15 | 3.7 | 0 | 39 | 1.2 | 3 | 28 | 7.7 | 71.8 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 33 | 55.4 | 5.810 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 3 | 5 | 7.8 | 4 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
1 | 1 | 3 | 8.9 | 2 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | LV |
1 | 1 | 7 | 14.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | LV |
2 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 1 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 8 | 6 | 19 | 8.0 | 8 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 48 | 18 | 48 | 39 | 31 | 100 | 84 | 91 | 48 | 24 | 48 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 67 | 17 | 40 | 60 | 44 | 90 | 96 | 82 | 35 | 33 | 53 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 67 | 17 | 40 | 60 | 44 | 88 | 96 | 82 | 34 | 34 | 52 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 52 | 18 | 24 | 46 | 57 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 40 | 60 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 67 | 50 | 18 | 24 | 45 | 58 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 60 | 46 | 60 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 27 | 65 | 48 | 20 | 28 | 44 | 57 | 99 | 100 | 99 | 58 | 51 | 59 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 49 | 20 | 34 | 48 | 30 | 84 | 100 | 72 | 58 | 58 | 58 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 48 | 18 | 35 | 49 | 30 | 83 | 100 | 72 | 58 | 57 | 57 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 46 | 18 | 36 | 48 | 44 | 81 | 100 | 69 | 59 | 51 | 51 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 29 | 69 | 49 | 31 | 42 | 57 | 52 | 82 | 100 | 68 | 58 | 59 | 59 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 69 | 48 | 31 | 42 | 56 | 52 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 30 | 69 | 49 | 29 | 42 | 58 | 50 | 80 | 100 | 100 | 59 | 62 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 69 | 48 | 27 | 42 | 56 | 50 | 78 | 100 | 99 | 60 | 61 | 61 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 74 | 27 | 30 | 74 | 51 | 100 | 94 | 97 | 36 | 67 | 67 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 68 | 25 | 33 | 69 | 57 | 100 | 96 | 100 | 42 | 60 | 60 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 32 | 77 | 53 | 26 | 38 | 58 | 41 | 87 | 100 | 80 | 54 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 77 | 53 | 26 | 38 | 58 | 40 | 86 | 100 | 78 | 54 | 63 | 63 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 33 | 57 | 68 | 24 | 32 | 68 | 60 | 100 | 94 | 100 | 41 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 57 | 68 | 24 | 32 | 68 | 60 | 100 | 95 | 100 | 42 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 34 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 32 | 47 | 35 | 87 | 98 | 78 | 54 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 65 | 44 | 18 | 32 | 47 | 35 | 86 | 98 | 77 | 54 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 35 | 63 | 35 | 8 | 30 | 47 | 26 | 78 | 87 | 69 | 54 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2027 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,420,000 |
| 2029 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $19,810,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | placed on injured reserve |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $21,870,000 |
| 2034 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,930,000 |
