Weston Kerns
6' 0", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 13 (2024)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 75.0 | 25 | 26 | 96.2 | 15 | 24 | 62.5 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 54 | 106 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.510 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 24 | 26 | 92.3 | 25 | 27 | 92.6 | 5 | 7 | 71.4 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 97 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.610 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 34 | 88.2 | 37 | 40 | 92.5 | 10 | 14 | 71.4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 48 | 127 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.580 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 34 | 36 | 94.4 | 24 | 25 | 96.0 | 10 | 12 | 83.3 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 57 | 126 | 1 | 4.9 | 0.980 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 82.4 | 41 | 42 | 97.6 | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 7 | 9 | 77.8 | 55 | 125 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.820 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 97.1 | 27 | 28 | 96.4 | 14 | 15 | 93.3 | 7 | 7 | 100.0 | 53 | 129 | 0 | 6.1 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 30 | 38 | 78.9 | 29 | 29 | 100.0 | 11 | 17 | 64.7 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 53 | 119 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.520 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 34 | 36 | 94.4 | 37 | 40 | 92.5 | 14 | 16 | 87.5 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 55 | 139 | 0 | 5.1 | 0.980 |
| 2028 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 86.4 | 26 | 26 | 100.0 | 21 | 27 | 77.8 | 7 | 11 | 63.6 | 53 | 140 | 0 | 5.9 | 0.930 |
| 2027 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 28 | 37 | 75.7 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 8 | 17 | 47.1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 49 | 120 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.350 |
| 2026 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 30 | 35 | 85.7 | 36 | 37 | 97.3 | 10 | 13 | 76.9 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 58 | 126 | - | 3.6 | 0.620 |
| 2025 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 82.6 | 33 | 33 | 100.0 | 13 | 20 | 65.0 | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 53 | 147 | - | 3.1 | 0.560 |
| 2024 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 27 | 37 | 73.0 | 33 | 35 | 94.3 | 9 | 19 | 47.4 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 55 | 114 | - | 1.3 | 0.380 |
| Career | 208 | 0 | 402 | 474 | 84.8 | 409 | 425 | 96.2 | 151 | 217 | 69.6 | 45 | 73 | 61.6 | 58 | 1,615 | 2 | 48.1 | 8.840 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Kicking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | FGM | FGA | FG% | XPM | XPA | XP% | 40M | 40A | 40% | 50M | 50A | 50% | Long | Pts | Pen | KAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 5 | 5 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 43 | 14 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 8 | 8 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 8 | - | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 44.4 | 13 | 13 | 100.0 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 50 | 25 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | KA | KP | KD | KT | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 88 | 89 | 78 | 18 | 49 | 84 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 76 | 48 | 77 | 14 | 56 | 59 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 90 | 53 | 85 | 14 | 73 | 73 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 80 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 75 | 75 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 81 | 56 | 15 | 75 | 75 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 96 | 56 | 90 | 11 | 78 | 78 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 55 | 69 | 10 | 76 | 76 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 79 | 84 | 69 | 16 | 76 | 76 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 86 | 69 | 16 | 76 | 76 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 98 | 55 | 68 | 10 | 77 | 77 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 54 | 68 | 9 | 78 | 78 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 98 | 55 | 68 | 8 | 77 | 77 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 98 | 68 | 68 | 8 | 81 | 81 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 74 | 68 | 69 | 12 | 68 | 68 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 78 | 79 | 59 | 11 | 73 | 73 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 79 | 77 | 61 | 10 | 73 | 73 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 79 | 78 | 61 | 11 | 73 | 73 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 80 | 80 | 62 | 10 | 75 | 75 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 80 | 79 | 62 | 10 | 74 | 74 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 88 | 58 | 87 | 0 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 88 | 58 | 87 | 0 | 73 | 73 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 79 | 50 | 80 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 79 | 50 | 80 | 0 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 73 | 45 | 78 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 73 | 45 | 78 | 0 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 36 | 74 | 40 | 77 | 0 | 59 | 59 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 5yrs, $28,700,000 |
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $10,700,000 |
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,650,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,120,000 |
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,660,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $5,680,000 |

