Erick Kadletz
6' 4", 319 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 26 (2024)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 73 | 82 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.210 |
| 2035 | LAC |
11 | 11 | 13 | 41 | 31.7 | 13.7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 299 | 417 | 11 | 5.1 | 0.500 |
| 2034 | LAC |
7 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 44.4 | 13.8 | 4 | 2.2 | 0 | 130 | 182 | 6 | 3.3 | 0.310 |
| 2033 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 10 | 33 | 30.3 | 10.5 | 9 | 1.3 | 0 | 313 | 716 | 11 | 6.0 | 0.570 |
| 2032 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 17 | 49 | 34.7 | 13.1 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 373 | 660 | 12 | 5.6 | 0.570 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 30 | 72 | 41.7 | 16.3 | 8 | 1.3 | 0 | 442 | 608 | 12 | 6.3 | 0.650 |
| 2030 | CLE |
13 | 13 | 16 | 38 | 42.1 | 16.2 | 6 | 1.3 | 0 | 234 | 476 | 6 | 4.0 | 0.320 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 16 | 45 | 35.6 | 13.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 333 | 671 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.590 |
| 2028 | CLE |
14 | 14 | 15 | 36 | 41.7 | 12.1 | 9 | 1.7 | 0 | 298 | 523 | 9 | 5.1 | 0.550 |
| 2027 | GBY |
13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 11.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 29 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2026 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 22 | 69 | 31.9 | 16.5 | 15 | 2.3 | 0 | 419 | 641 | - | 4.4 | 0.390 |
| 2025 | GBY |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2024 | GBY |
12 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 70 | 128 | - | 3.9 | 0.390 |
| Career | 180 | 127 | 154 | 423 | 36.4 | 14.1 | 60 | 1.2 | 1 | 3,010 | 5,133 | 74 | 54.0 | 5.220 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 2 | 4.3 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 21.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 1 | - | - |
| 2025 | GBY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 19.0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0 | 63 | 88 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 43 | 59 | 41 | 23 | 47 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 24 | 64 | 57 | 65 | 80 | 36 | 63 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 57 | 65 | 80 | 41 | 63 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 33 | 62 | 56 | 37 | 41 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 32 | 32 | 62 | 57 | 38 | 40 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 26 | 62 | 53 | 58 | 74 | 51 | 59 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 46 | 58 | 76 | 54 | 54 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 27 | 55 | 47 | 58 | 76 | 55 | 55 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 38 | 58 | 78 | 52 | 52 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 28 | 39 | 39 | 54 | 54 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 38 | 39 | 54 | 52 | 43 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 60 | 63 | 72 | 55 | 55 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 60 | 62 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 30 | 49 | 59 | 60 | 72 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 44 | 51 | 62 | 81 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 31 | 56 | 66 | 64 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 66 | 64 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 32 | 42 | 48 | 61 | 81 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 43 | 48 | 61 | 82 | 52 | 52 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 48 | 59 | 79 | 51 | 51 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 40 | 48 | 59 | 78 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 34 | 33 | 48 | 58 | 72 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 33 | 48 | 58 | 72 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 35 | 32 | 44 | 52 | 71 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 32 | 43 | 52 | 71 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 36 | 28 | 40 | 46 | 69 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2028 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $14,360,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,200,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | placed on injured reserve |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,810,000 |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,460,000 |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2034 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,430,000 |
| 2035 | Los Angeles Rams | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $6,720,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $9,640,000 |


